Allington Castle
Allington Castle

Kent is a county in the southeast of England. It borders London, Essex, Surrey, and Sussex, and nominally France, midway through the Channel Tunnel. Maidstone is the county town of Kent.

These records are not intended to be a comprehensive survey of all the baptisms, banns, marriages and burials in Kent. Below are lists of all the parishes or places included in the Kent collection starting with baptisms. The year ranges given are not inclusive and some parishes may have gaps in their records.

Baptisms

Marriages and Banns

Burials

Kent Baptisms

PlaceYear fromYear toRecord countNew
Acrise, St Martin154219191,488 
Addington, St Margaret156219224,197 
Adisham, Holy Innocents153819122,887 
Aldington, St Martin155919117,587 
Alkham, St Anthony the Martyr155819128,172 
Allhallows, All Saints16291706347 
Allington, St Lawrence/St Nicholas16301876993 
Allington, St Nicholas18131908280 
Appledore, SS Peter & Paul170019193,963 
Ash next Sandwich, St Nicholas1558191216,847 
Ash-next-Ridley, SS Peter & Paul156019377,738New
Ashford, Christ Church189819191,253 
Ashford, St Mary the Virgin1570191940,172 
Ashurst, St Martin of Tours169218951,329 
Aylesford, SS Peter & Paul1658191910,461 
Badlesmere, St Leonard15581822669 
Bapchild, St Lawrence156218833,591 
Barfrestone, St Nicholas15721911994 
Barham, St John the Baptist155819126,765 
Barming, St Margaret154119196,574 
Bearsted, Holy Cross156319198,518 
Bekesbourne, St Peter155818773,295 
Belvedere, All Saints186119002,895 
Benenden, St George1558191922,177 
Betteshanger, St Mary the Virgin15621853199 
Bexley, St Mary the Virgin172218354,875 
Bicknor, St James15711912538 
Bidborough, St Lawrence163018961,748 
Biddenden, All Saints1538191925,081 
Bilsington, SS Peter & Paul156219073,309 
Birchington, All Saints153818806,835 
Birling, All Saints155119688,450 
Bishopsbourne, St Mary156118862,146 
Blean, SS Cosmus & Damian155819124,088 
Bobbing, St Bartholomew173819193,111 
Bonnington, St Rumbold168119192,536 
Borden, SS Peter & Paul155618838,969 
Boughton Aluph, All Saints155819196,568 
Boughton Malherbe, St Nicholas166518582,105 
Boughton Monchelsea, SS Peter & Augustine1563191912,280 
Boughton under Blean, SS Peter & Paul155819129,704 
Boughton under Blean, St Barnabas18961912315 
Boxley, St Mary the Virgin1558185810,148 
Brabourne, St Mary the Virgin155819199,344 
Brasted, St Martin155719196,120 
Bredgar, St John the Baptist154019198,009 
Brenchley, All Saints1560197532,863 
Brenzett, St Eanswith153019191,978 
Bridge, St Peter157919123,800 
Broadstairs, Holy Trinity185019122,477 
Brompton, Garrison Church184719165,606 
Brompton, Holy Trinity184819165,264 
Brook, St Mary16951812741 
Brookland, St Augustine156319195,451 
Broomfield, St Margaret16161911892 
Buckland next Dover, St Andrew157819129,279 
Buckland next Dover, Workhouse18551911835 
Burham, St Mary the Virgin162719174,742 
Burmarsh, All Saints157219192,997 
Canterbury, All Saints155918913,291 
Canterbury, Christ Church Cathedral155419111,813 
Canterbury, Garrison Chapel185619172,406 
Canterbury, Holy Cross156319127,253 
Canterbury, St Alphege1558191214,417 
Canterbury, St Andrew156418806,218 
Canterbury, St Dunstan157419126,966 
Canterbury, St George153819125,217 
Canterbury, St Gregory185219124,784 
Canterbury, St Margaret165319114,156 
Canterbury, St Martin166219111,896 
Canterbury, St Mary Breadman155818873,135 
Canterbury, St Mary Bredin18131857797 
Canterbury, St Mary Magdalene163418122,144 
Canterbury, St Mary Northgate1640188716,007 
Canterbury, St Mildred1559191217,282 
Canterbury, St Paul1562191213,157 
Canterbury, St Peter156018905,787 
Capel le Ferne, St Mary170819121,068 
Capel, St Thomas a Beckett170219192,613 
Chalk, St Mary the Virgin176818761,216 
Challock, SS Cosmas & Damian155818673,212 
Charing Heath, Holy Trinity18721919638 
Charing, SS Peter & Paul1584191915,217 
Charlton by Dover, SS Peter & Paul156419127,803 
Charlton by Greenwich, St Luke181318721,803 
Chart Sutton, St Michael155819198,410 
Chartham, St Mary155819128,806 
Chatham, Ebenezer Chapel181618338 
Chatham, New Jerusalem Church1845189332 
Chatham, Royal Dockyard Church18671916735 
Chatham, St George's Chapel19071916149 
Chatham, St Mary1813183715,823 
Chelsfield, St Martin of Tours155818122,586 
Cheriton, All Souls18901905795 
Cheriton, St Martin172519125,122 
Chevening, St Botolph156119198,543 
Chiddingstone, St Mary163119197,120 
Chilham, St Mary155819128,437 
Chillenden, All Saints155918121,149 
Chislehurst, St Nicholas181318863,201 
Chislet, St Mary the Virgin153819127,636 
Cliffe, St Helen177518512,080 
Cobham, St Mary Magdalene165619155,428 
Coldred, St Pancras156019092,331 
Collier Street, St Margaret18481875801 
Cowden, St Mary Magdalene156618645,604 
Cranbrook, St Dunstan1559191942,553 
Crayford, St Paulinus170618517,468 
Crockham Hill, Holy Trinity18421887791 
Crundale, St Mary the Virgin155619151,849 
Cuxton, St Michael & All Angels156019153,675 
Darenth, St Margaret of Antioch168318562,398 
Dartford, Holy Trinity179919027,063 
Davington, St Mary Magdalene155219071,250 
Deal, Independent Chapel16811802372 
Deal, St Andrew185219124,604 
Deal, St George1761191212,437 
Deal, St Leonard1559191242,459 
Denton, St Mary Magdalene156019121,672 
Deptford, St Nicholas181319398,981 
Deptford, St Paul1833192017,431 
Detling, St Martin155819193,782 
Ditton, St Peter ad Vincula18131891792 
Doddington, St John the Baptist158919122,925 
Dover, Christ Church in Hougham184419123,472 
Dover, French Church16461711129 
Dover, Holy Trinity185419043,198 
Dover, St James1595190912,561 
Dover, St John Mariner184919064,211 
Dover, St Mary the Virgin1557191263,968 
Dover, Wesleyan Church183318701,318 
Dunkirk, Christ Church181019121,432 
Dunton Green, St John the Divine18901919817 
Dymchurch, SS Peter & Paul163719193,039 
East Farleigh, St Mary158018966,920 
East Greenwich, Christchurch1808191223,334 
East Langdon, St Augustine177118901,143 
East Malling, St James1570191924,864 
East Peckham, Holy Trinity182519113,337 
East Peckham, St Michael1558191920,689 
East Sutton, SS Peter & Paul164819194,095 
East Wickham, St Michael18131846500 
Eastchurch, All Saints167718677,029 
Eastling, St Mary155918121,710 
Eastry, St Mary the Virgin155919125,723 
Eastwell, St Mary153819192,654 
Ebony, St Mary the Virgin157219191,822 
Eccles, St Mark188719191,115 
Edenbridge, SS Peter & Paul154819199,855 
Egerton, St James168419194,762 
Elham, St Mary the Virgin156619098,935 
Elmley, St James18271919427 
Elmsted, St James the Great153818593,449 
Elmstone15521812388 
Eltham, St John the Baptist181319176,341 
Erith, St John180118735,048 
Eynsford, Baptist Chapel18131836101 
Eynsford, St Martin1538191912,181 
Eythorne, Baptist Chapel17231840763 
Eythorne, SS Peter & Paul155919122,267 
Fairfield, St Thomas a Becket15591910470 
Farningham, SS Peter & Paul158919193,930 
Faversham, St Mary of Charity1620190131,689 
Faversham, The Brents, St John the Evangelist18811909800 
Fawkham, St Mary156819141,501 
Five Oak Green, St Luke18941919460 
Folkestone, Christ Church185119124,461 
Folkestone, Methodist Church18761917169 
Folkestone, SS Mary & Eanswith1538191225,574 
Folkestone, St John the Baptist18831897799 
Folkestone, St Michael186519062,369 
Folkestone, St Peter186819124,372 
Folkestone, St Saviour188219032,401 
Fordwich, St Mary the Virgin168319101,612 
Frindsbury, All Saints177518974,248 
Frinsted, St Dunstan156119192,683 
Frittenden, St Mary156318796,460 
Galley Hill, All Saints186619152,337 
Gillingham, Royal Naval Hospital1907191549 
Gillingham, St Mary Magdalene181718371,919 
Godmersham, St Lawrence160018833,253 
Goodnestone next Faversham, St Bartholomew1795181251 
Goodnestone next Wingham, Holy Cross155818933,059 
Goudhurst, St Mary1558191937,236 
Graveney, All Saints165919111,550 
Gravesend, St Andrew's Waterside Mission186519701,328 
Gravesend, St George1775187615,444 
Gravesend, St James185218781,611 
Great Chart, St Mary1558191910,623 
Great Mongeham, St Martin163018981,893 
Greenhithe, St Mary18611887667 
Greenwich161516372,058 
Greenwich, St Alphege1707192947,189 
Greenwich, St Andrew181519652,233 
Greenwich, St Peter182219365,214 
Groombridge, St John the Evangelist18481919525 
Guston, St Martin of Tours160619121,203 
Hackington, St Stephen156719103,145 
Hadlow, St Mary1558188711,895 
Halling, St John the Baptist170519185,683 
Halstead, St Margaret156119191,948 
Ham, St George15521909542 
Harrietsham, St John the Baptist153819195,204 
Hartlip, St Michael & All Angels153819195,925 
Harty, St Thomas the Apostle16801887505 
Hastingleigh, St Mary the Virgin173019111,245 
Hawkhurst, St Laurence with All Saints1550191934,614 
Hawkinge, St Michael169119121,782 
Headcorn, SS Peter & Paul1560191914,578 
Herne Bay, Christ Church184119123,627 
Herne Bay, St John18991912328 
Herne, St Martin1558190415,373 
Hernhill, St Michael155719125,739 
Hever, St Peter160019183,698 
Hextable, Main Road Methodist1896191745 
High Halden, St Mary the Virgin155819199,193 
High Halstow, St Margaret18131875842 
Higham, St John18621877317 
Higham, St Mary165318773,911 
Hildenborough, St John the Evangelist184419193,832 
Hinxhill, St Mary157719193,476 
Hoath, Holy Cross155418702,572 
Hollingbourne, All Saints1556191911,974 
Hope, All Saints1589170766 
Horsmonden, St Margaret1558191910,709 
Hothfield, St Margaret157019196,025 
Hougham, St Lawrence165918611,906 
Hucking, St Margaret15561919862 
Hunton, St Mary158519196,228 
Hythe, St Leonard1566190013,388 
Ickham, St John155718593,981 
Ide Hill, St Mary the Virgin183719191,971 
Ifield, St Margaret175119191,501 
Ightham, St Peter155919196,353 
Ivychurch, St George171519192,100 
Iwade, All Saints158919192,428 
Kemsing, St Mary the Virgin156119206,628 
Kenardington, St Mary154619183,348 
Kennington, St Mary167019196,876 
Keston169019192,306New
Kilndown, Christ Church184319153,314 
Kingsdown next Deal, St John the Evangelist18501910853 
Kingsdown next Sittingbourne, St Catherine15601909714 
Kingsnorth, St Michael & All Angels153819195,779 
Kingston next Canterbury, St Giles155819082,333 
Kippington, St Mary18581919608 
Knockholt, St Katherine154819195,700 
Knowlton, St Clement1749181273 
Lamberhurst, St Mary1563189111,666 
Langley, St Mary157819192,977 
Langton Green, All Saints18631919807 
Leaveland, St Lawrence15561793332 
Lee, St Margaret15791754623 
Leeds, St Nicholas1557191910,958 
Leigh, St Mary159219195,760 
Lenham, St Mary1558191112,633 
Lewisham, St Mary169017502,326 
Lewisham, St Mary the Virgin1782185110,191 
Leybourne, SS Peter & Paul156019313,467 
Leysdown, St Clement170119192,188 
Linton, St Nicholas156019195,431 
Little Chart, St Mary153819113,948 
Littlebourne, St Vincent155819125,094 
Longfield, St Mary Magdalene156319011,301 
Loose, All Saints155919196,046 
Lower Birling, Christ Church18931922800 
Lower Halstow, St Margaret169219264,259 
Lower Hardres, St Mary156519181,888 
Luddenham, St Mary154719102,118 
Luddesdown, SS Peter & Paul168219193,357 
Lullingstone, St Botolph15781918179 
Lydd, All Saints1542191920,917 
Lydden, St Mary the Virgin154019111,389 
Lyminge, SS Mary & Ethelburga167918973,380 
Lympne with West Hythe, St Stephen161719193,876 
Lynsted, SS Peter & Paul165319046,523 
Maidstone, All Saints1559191160,531 
Maidstone, Holy Trinity1842191918,804 
Maidstone, St Faith187119191,876 
Maidstone, St John18611872159 
Maidstone, St Luke189519191,802 
Maidstone, St Michael187619199,552 
Maidstone, St Paul181719196,331 
Maidstone, St Peter184119193,530 
Maidstone, St Philip185819194,306 
Maidstone, Willington Street, St John18611919658 
Marden, St Michael & All Angels1559191928,953 
Markbeech, Holy Trinity18531911490 
Matfield, St Luke18771919577 
Meopham, St John the Baptist1562191613,930 
Mereworth, St Lawrence156019195,415 
Mersham, St John the Baptist155819199,997 
Milsted, St Mary154219191,952 
Milton next Canterbury, St John the Baptist1688187863 
Milton next Gravesend, Christchurch185718751,979 
Milton next Gravesend, Holy Trinity184518762,815 
Milton next Gravesend, SS Peter & Paul177518937,465 
Milton next Sittingbourne, Holy Trinity with St Paul1538191925,573 
Minster in Sheppey, SS Mary & Sexburga1547191920,673 
Minster in Thanet, St Mary the Virgin155719127,959 
Molash, St Peter155718713,693 
Monks Horton, St Peter155819193,398 
Monkton, St Mary Magdalene170018831,217 
Murston, All Saints156119195,148 
Nackington, St Mary15631812385 
Nettlestead, St Mary164019152,430 
New Romney, St Nicholas1564191912,660 
Newchurch, SS Peter & Paul156519193,262 
Newenden, St Peter174619191,995 
Newington next Hythe, St Nicholas155918772,978 
Newington next Sittingbourne, St Mary the Virigin1561191911,009 
Newnham, SS Peter & Paul172218861,527 
Nonington, St Mary the Virgin153819124,724 
North Cray, St James17831879966 
Northbourne, St Augustine158618713,454 
Northfleet, All Saints Perry Street18711900873 
Northfleet, St Botolph1539191530,875 
Norton, St Mary156019121,096 
Nurstead, St Mildred15611916660 
Oare, St Peter171419111,673 
Offham, St Michael153819155,720 
Old Romney, St Clement154318121,147 
Orlestone, St Mary the Virgin155419193,547 
Ospringe, SS Peter & Paul186319071,588 
Otford, St Bartholomew163019194,879 
Otham, St Nicholas153819192,935 
Otterden, St Lawrence166019091,311 
Paddlesworth, St Oswald18131932521 
Paddock Wood, St Andrew186019191,990 
Patrixbourne, St Mary155619111,540 
Pembury, St Peter156019197,787 
Penshurst, St John the Baptist155818878,112 
Petham, All Saints155919115,353 
Platt, St Mary the Virgin18851919872 
Plaxtol164819195,296 
Pluckley, St Nicholas156019197,891 
Plumstead, St Nicholas178818616,465 
Postling, SS Mary & Radigund156319111,680 
Preston next Faversham, St Catherine15591643276 
Preston next Wingham, St Mildred155818662,796 
Queenborough, Holy Trinity171919199,390 
Rainham, St Margaret162818825,890 
Ramsgate, Christ Church184819123,458 
Ramsgate, Holy Trinity184519122,398 
Ramsgate, St George1827190515,994 
Ramsgate, St Mary18661912818 
Ramsgate, St Paul187419042,364 
Reculver, St Mary160219112,495 
Ridley, SS Peter & Paul16251915948 
Ringwould, St Nicholas156919123,711 
Ripple, St Mary the Virgin15631783568 
River, SS Peter & Paul171419122,619 
Riverhead, St Mary186419191,312 
Rochester, St Margaret181318515,215 
Rochester, Wesleyan Chapel182718271 
Rodmersham, St Nicholas153818925,047 
Rolvenden, St Mary the Virgin1556191916,007 
Rosherville, St Mark185319011,406 
Ruckinge, St Mary Magdalene154919192,862 
Rusthall, St Paul185019193,959 
Ryarsh, St Martin156019457,587 
Saltwood, SS Peter & Paul156019124,142 
Sandgate, St Paul185419181,957 
Sandhurst, St Nicholas156319195,866 
Sandwich, St Clement156319129,926 
Sandwich, St Mary the Virgin153819129,604 
Sandwich, St Peter1538191215,604 
Seal, SS Peter & Paul156119199,095 
Seal, St Lawrence18681919693 
Seasalter, St Alphege155819126,473 
Sellindge, St Mary the Virgin155919194,060 
Selling, St Mary the Virgin155819128,080 
Sevenoaks, St John the Baptist187719122,395 
Sevenoaks, St Nicholas1559191927,005 
Sevington, St Mary16951919504 
Shadoxhurst, SS Peter & Paul153819193,733 
Sheerness, Holy Trinity1836191916,132 
Sheerness, St Paul185919195,180 
Sheldwich, St James156019035,189 
Shepherdswell or Sibertswold, St Andrew156319094,614 
Shipbourne, St Giles156019196,258 
Sholden, St Nicholas159119112,540 
Shoreham, SS Peter & Paul155819137,656 
Shorne, SS Peter & Paul180018751,813 
Sissinghurst, Holy Trinity18431882798 
Sittingbourne, Holy Trinity186919193,688 
Sittingbourne, St Mary19021919414 
Sittingbourne, St Michael1561191927,477 
Smallhythe, St John the Baptist18661919311 
Smarden, St Michael156319197,306 
Smeeth, St Mary172119192,246 
Snargate, St Dunstan155219191,025 
Snave, St Augustine16191919622 
Snodland, All Saints155919176,793 
Snodland, Congregational Church18831907277 
Snodland, Independent Church1836185718 
Snodland, New Jerusaleum (Swedenborgian) Church19131988264 
Snodland, Primitive Methodist Church1902192931 
Snodland, Providence Chapel1858186833 
Southborough, Christ Church188819191,169 
Southborough, St Matthew19021919906 
Southborough, St Peter183118761,578 
Southborough, St Thomas186019191,255 
Southfleet, St Nicholas of Myra155819158,717 
Speldhurst, St Mary the Virgin1558191913,652 
St John in Thanet (Margate), St John the Baptist1559190163,963 
St Lawrence in Thanet, St Lawrence1562191224,815 
St Margaret at Cliffe, St Margaret156618511,704 
St Mary in the Marsh, St Mary the Virgin16751919924 
St Nicholas at Wade, St Nicholas165319114,216 
St Peter in Thanet, St Peter1582190213,571 
Stalisfield, St Mary169918941,690 
Stanford, All Saints155618971,692 
Stansted, St Mary the Virgin155919274,753 
Staple, St James154419123,833 
Staplehurst, All Saints1538191923,765 
Stelling, St Mary155719112,530 
Stockbury, St Mary Magdalene165318976,759 
Stodmarsh, St Mary15641812741 
Stone in Oxney, St Mary the Virgin154718683,013 
Stone next Dartford, St Mary the Virgin1718195512,150 
Stourmouth, All Saints153819102,050 
Stowting, St Mary the Virgin153919192,064 
Strood, St Nicholas181318491,999 
Sturry, St Nicholas153819127,576 
Sundridge, St Mary156219197,454 
Sutton Valence, St Mary the Virgin1576191911,410 
Sutton-at-Hone, St John the Baptist18131840793 
Sutton-by-Dover & Little Mongeham, SS Peter & Paul189018902 
Swalecliffe, St John the Baptist155819121,318 
Swanley, Methodist Chapel1855189331 
Swanscombe, SS Peter & Paul175019294,892 
Swingfield, St Peter169818911,528 
Temple Ewell, SS Peter & Paul158119122,532 
Tenterden, Presbyterian Church173618371,004 
Tenterden, St Michael & All Angels18631919974 
Tenterden, St Mildred1543191933,116 
Teston, SS Peter & Paul153819192,070 
Teynham, St Mary152219086,554 
Thanington, SS Nicholas156019112,727 
Throwley, St Michael & All Angels155718894,509 
Thurnham, St Mary the Virgin162519195,258 
Tilmanstone, St Andrew155818742,410 
Tonbridge, SS Peter & Paul1549188629,671 
Tonbridge, St Stephen187519194,361 
Trottiscliffe, SS Peter & Paul154019114,587 
Tudeley with Capel, All Saints166319194,861 
Tunbridge Wells, Christ Church185619192,102 
Tunbridge Wells, Congregational Church18631908361 
Tunbridge Wells, Holy Trinity1815191910,402 
Tunbridge Wells, King Charles the Martyr171619196,727 
Tunbridge Wells, St Barnabas188119193,191 
Tunbridge Wells, St James185219194,430 
Tunbridge Wells, St John185819194,581 
Tunbridge Wells, St Luke18171919408 
Tunbridge Wells, St Mark186619191,029 
Tunbridge Wells, St Peter187519191,658 
Tunstall, St John the Baptist153919191,581 
Ulcombe, All Saints156019195,125 
Upchurch, St Mary the Virgin163319196,826 
Upnor, SS Philip & James18781903787 
Upper Hardres, SS Peter & Paul176419111,084 
Waldershare, All Saints156119121,284 
Walmer, St Mary156018835,352 
Walmer, St Saviour185519162,547 
Waltham, St Bartholomew153819114,295 
Warden, St James18141884187 
Warehorne, St Matthew172719192,189 
Waterham, St Mary the Virgin180519193,434 
Wateringbury, St John the Baptist170519155,733 
Weald, St George19021919278 
West Farleigh, All Saints153918762,054 
West Kingsdown, St Edmund172519192,093 
West Langdon, St Mary the Virgin16501805111 
West Malling, St Mary169919198,140 
West Peckham, St Dunstan156119193,590 
Westbere, All Saints157719091,967 
Westcliffe, St Peter15771816216 
Westerham, St Mary the Virgin1559196230,424 
Westgate on Sea, St Saviour18841918853 
Westmarsh, Holy Trinity18611911440 
Westwell, St Mary1558191913,966 
Whitfield, St Peter158519112,995 
Whitstable, All Saints1556191211,314 
Willesborough, St Mary the Virgin1538191914,586 
Wingham, Congregational Church18191837131 
Wingham, St Mary the Virgin157218673,634 
Wittersham, St John the Baptist1550191910,609 
Womenswold, St Margaret157419111,532 
Woodchurch, All Saints1539191912,563 
Woodnesborough, St Mary the Virgin156119125,892 
Woolwich, Holy Trinity184419742,997 
Woolwich, Scots Church181318301,178 
Woolwich, St John's Wellington Street118219844,365 
Woolwich, St Mary Magdalene1813194826,385 
Wootton, St Martin154618121,042 
Worth, SS Peter & Paul172719121,867 
Wouldham, All Saints153819153,352 
Wrotham, St George1558193029,828 
Wychling, St Margaret157919101,197 
Wye, SS Gregory & Martin1538191211,508 
Yalding, SS Peter & Paul1559190128,586 
Yalding, St Margaret187519191,046

Kent Marriages and Banns

PlaceYear fromYear toRecord countNew
Acrise, St Martin15611837794 
Addington, St Margaret156819393,398 
Adisham, Holy Innocents154019271,980 
Aldington, St Martin155919345,934 
Alkham, St Anthony the Martyr155819283,802 
Allhallows, All Saints16291813714 
Allington, St Lawrence/St Nicholas160419191,947 
Allington, St Nicholas17691919260 
Appledore, SS Peter & Paul170019194,206 
Ash next Sandwich, St Nicholas155819259,536 
Ash-next-Ridley, SS Peter & Paul156219364,299New
Ashford, St Mary the Virgin1570191924,840 
Ashurst, St Martin of Tours169318371,115 
Aylesford, SS Peter & Paul1626191916,029 
Badlesmere, St Leonard15611883454 
Bapchild, St Lawrence156218843,453 
Barfrestone, St Nicholas15171915558 
Barham, St John the Baptist155819285,574 
Barming, St Margaret154119196,819 
Bearsted, Holy Cross156319194,299 
Beckenham, St George153918222,048 
Bekesbourne, St Peter155819282,284 
Belvedere, All Saints18621900998 
Benenden, St George1558191910,539 
Bethersden, St Beatrice155717081,622 
Betteshanger, St Mary the Virgin15831875210 
Bexley, St Mary the Virgin156518373,984 
Bicknor, St James15771752257 
Bidborough, St Lawrence170119191,974 
Biddenden, All Saints1538194114,770 
Bilsington, SS Peter & Paul156319193,318 
Birchington, All Saints154019234,422 
Birling, All Saints171119695,032 
Bishopsbourne, St Mary156319262,326 
Blean, SS Cosmus & Damian155919283,354 
Bobbing, St Bartholomew173819622,990 
Bonnington, St Rumbold163219622,356 
Borden, SS Peter & Paul155619197,668 
Boughton Aluph, All Saints155819535,286 
Boughton Malherbe, St Nicholas167119192,324 
Boughton Monchelsea, SS Peter & Augustine156019197,052 
Boughton under Blean, SS Peter & Paul1558192810,236 
Boxley, St Mary the Virgin1559191910,574 
Brabourne, St Mary the Virgin155819196,653 
Brasted, St Martin155719195,256 
Bredgar, St John the Baptist155919194,442 
Bredhurst, St Peter18131850136 
Brenchley, All Saints1560191713,101 
Brenzett, St Eanswith153819193,204 
Bridge, St Peter157919282,250 
Broadstairs, Holy Trinity185119282,410 
Bromley, SS Peter & Paul155818123,218 
Bromley, St Peter & St Paul173519973,408 
Brook, St Mary16971922584 
Brookland, St Augustine155919433,962 
Broomfield, St Margaret16181919536 
Buckland next Dover, St Andrew157719289,578 
Burham, St Mary the Virgin162619413,210 
Burmarsh, All Saints157219621,880 
Canterbury, All Saints156018373,870 
Canterbury, Christ Church Cathedral158319193,562 
Canterbury, Holy Cross1563192810,545 
Canterbury, St Alphege1558192820,290 
Canterbury, St Andrew156418806,968 
Canterbury, St Dunstan156119286,864 
Canterbury, St George153817774,646 
Canterbury, St Gregory185219283,324 
Canterbury, St Margaret165419289,440 
Canterbury, St Martin166219283,640 
Canterbury, St Mary Breadman152618876,348 
Canterbury, St Mary Bredin175518982,174 
Canterbury, St Mary Magdalene163918661,766 
Canterbury, St Mary Northgate164018878,496 
Canterbury, St Mildred1559192814,390 
Canterbury, St Paul1562191610,328 
Canterbury, St Peter156019256,808 
Capel le Ferne, St Mary17081838406 
Capel, St Thomas a Beckett170219191,112 
Chalk, St Mary the Virgin165918763,034 
Challock, SS Cosmas & Damian155819282,408 
Charing Heath, Holy Trinity18741919726 
Charing, SS Peter & Paul159019198,922 
Charlton by Dover, SS Peter & Paul1591192812,866 
Charlton by Dover, St Bartholomew186419284,948 
Charlton by Greenwich, St Luke156218376,146 
Charlton, Morden College17031753130 
Chart Sutton, St Michael155819375,431 
Chartham, St Mary155919289,454 
Chatham, St Mary1568183755,506 
Chelsfield, St Martin of Tours155818122,048 
Cheriton, All Souls18951905812 
Cheriton, St Martin172518683,086 
Chevening, St Botolph155019195,348 
Chiddingstone, St Mary155819196,690 
Chilham, St Mary155819285,730 
Chillenden, All Saints155919251,532 
Chislehurst, St Nicholas155818121,750 
Chislet, St Mary the Virgin154319095,474 
Cliffe, St Helen155819192,846 
Cobham, St Mary Magdalene167619403,626 
Coldred, St Pancras156219341,260 
Collier Street, St Margaret18581909590 
Cooling, St James17121837450 
Cowden, St Mary Magdalene156619194,202 
Cranbrook, St Dunstan1559191928,574 
Crayford, St Paulinus155918512,894 
Crockham Hill, Holy Trinity18451919552 
Crundale, St Mary the Virgin155919262,070 
Cudham, SS Peter & Paul16541812670 
Cuxton, St Michael & All Angels156019534,512 
Darenth, St Margaret of Antioch161018621,462 
Dartford, Holy Trinity156118395,408 
Davington, St Mary Magdalene154919281,410 
Deal, St Andrew185219282,500 
Deal, St George185219284,480 
Deal, St Leonard1502192830,342 
Denton, St Mary Magdalene15611924932 
Deptford, St Nicholas1571184722,824 
Deptford, St Paul1707191013,906 
Detling, St Martin156619192,099 
Ditton, St Peter ad Vincula15671837993 
Doddington, St John the Baptist158919282,308 
Dover, Christ Church in Hougham186519284,198 
Dover, French Church1647169322 
Dover, Holy Trinity181519172,500 
Dover, St James1595190513,160 
Dover, St Mary the Virgin1557190243,502 
Downe, St Mary Magdalene15381812512 
Dunkirk, Christ Church184119281,892 
Dunton Green, St John the Divine18901919920 
Dymchurch, SS Peter & Paul162419192,127 
East Farleigh, St Mary1580189711,716 
East Greenwich, Christchurch186819135,980 
East Langdon, St Augustine17691837360 
East Malling, St James1570191916,128 
East Peckham, Holy Trinity184319472,596 
East Peckham, St Michael1558196214,097 
East Sutton, SS Peter & Paul165019192,912 
East Wickham, St Michael171418372,896 
Eastchurch, All Saints167718374,727 
Eastling, St Mary156018381,278 
Eastry, St Mary the Virgin155919284,936 
Eastwell, St Mary153819192,281 
Ebony, St Mary the Virgin157219192,132 
Edenbridge, SS Peter & Paul154918995,858 
Egerton, St James169519192,222 
Elham, St Mary the Virgin156619286,362 
Elmley, St James18501918238 
Elmsted, St James the Great153818971,368 
Elmstone15651834792 
Eltham, St John the Baptist158318373,728New
Erith, St John162519082,486 
Eynsford, St Martin153919197,168 
Eythorne, SS Peter & Paul155919282,424 
Fairfield, St Thomas a Becket15591917366 
Farnborough, St Giles15401812752 
Farningham, SS Peter & Paul157219193,798 
Faversham, St Mary of Charity1620190117,420 
Faversham, The Brents, St John the Evangelist18811916504 
Fawkham, St Mary15691939856 
Folkestone, Christ Church185119105,182 
Folkestone, SS Mary & Eanswith1635190815,962 
Folkestone, St John the Baptist18831897480 
Folkestone, St Michael188219082,136 
Folkestone, St Peter186819281,256 
Foots Cray, All Saints15671811514 
Fordwich, St Mary the Virgin168319271,076 
Frant, St Alban154418122,436 
Frindsbury, All Saints1604190425,572 
Frinsted, St Dunstan156019141,486 
Frittenden, St Mary156018685,106 
Galley Hill, All Saints18951915496 
Gillingham, St Mary Magdalene1558183723,762 
Godmersham, St Lawrence160019271,842 
Goodnestone next Faversham, St Bartholomew17591834142 
Goodnestone next Wingham, Holy Cross159418931,924 
Goudhurst, St Mary1558192919,268 
Grain, St James16641814458 
Graveney, All Saints16541915954 
Gravesend, St George165218765,428 
Gravesend, St James177519002,012 
Great Chart, St Mary155919195,599 
Great Mongeham, St Martin168519281,544 
Greenhithe, St Mary185819191,002 
Greenwich161516361,291 
Greenwich, Hospital1724175460 
Greenwich, St Alphege1604189833,293 
Greenwich, St Andrew182219651,400 
Groombridge, St John the Evangelist1897191984 
Guston, St Martin of Tours169819241,640 
Hackington, St Stephen156719273,276 
Hadlow, St Mary155818829,424 
Halling, St John the Baptist170519293,042 
Halstead, St Margaret156319192,333 
Ham, St George15741926428 
Harrietsham, St John the Baptist153819194,325 
Hartley, All Saints17131812204 
Hartlip, St Michael & All Angels153819193,086 
Harty, St Thomas the Apostle16811835302 
Hastingleigh, St Mary the Virgin17301836388 
Hawkhurst, St Laurence with All Saints1550191917,576 
Hawkinge, St Michael169119281,010 
Hayes, St Mary the Virgin15411810656 
Headcorn, SS Peter & Paul156019199,280 
Herne Bay, Christ Church184119282,890 
Herne Bay, St John189419281,600 
Herne, St Martin155819027,242 
Hernhill, St Michael155719133,168 
Hever, St Peter159019193,154 
High Halden, St Mary the Virgin155819376,907 
High Halstow, St Margaret161519191,392 
Higham, St Mary165418512,104 
Hildenborough, St John the Evangelist184419192,234 
Hinxhill, St Mary157719552,419 
Hoath, Holy Cross155919241,654 
Hollingbourne, All Saints155419196,668 
Hoo St Mary16951837434 
Hoo St Werburgh158818374,154 
Hope, All Saints1591181980 
Horsmonden, St Margaret155819198,654 
Horton Kirby, St Mary16841812456 
Hothfield, St Margaret157019583,907 
Hougham, St Lawrence165918794,106 
Hucking, St Margaret15661919411 
Hunton, St Mary158519626,120 
Hythe, St Leonard158619319,996 
Ickham, St John155919022,670 
Ide Hill, St Mary the Virgin185319191,174 
Ifield, St Margaret175319411,502 
Ightham, St Peter156019195,643 
Ivychurch, St George17151899842 
Iwade, All Saints156119622,105 
Kemsing, St Mary the Virgin156219504,350 
Kenardington, St Mary154719192,986 
Kennington, St Mary167319194,123 
Keston15401936 1,789 New
Kilndown, Christ Church182519404,152 
Kingsdown next Deal, St John the Evangelist18551927908 
Kingsdown next Sittingbourne, St Catherine15831920630 
Kingsnorth, St Michael & All Angels153919625,454 
Kingston next Canterbury, St Giles155819241,458 
Kippington, St Mary188019191,222 
Knockholt, St Katherine155019193,999 
Knowlton, St Clement17561927216 
Lamberhurst, St Mary156418927,839 
Langley, St Mary157819192,774 
Langton Green, All Saints18811919810 
Leaveland, St Lawrence15671883209 
Lee, St Margaret157918197,421 
Leeds, St Nicholas155719195,988 
Leigh, St Mary156019193,887 
Lenham, St Mary155818375,930 
Lewisham, St Mary155917521,905 
Lewisham, St Mary the Virgin156018126,786 
Leybourne, SS Peter & Paul156019602,998 
Leysdown, St Clement17041836958 
Linton, St Nicholas155819194,351 
Little Chart, St Mary155419192,837 
Littlebourne, St Vincent156019283,292 
Longfield, St Mary Magdalene15631840746 
Loose, All Saints155919194,642 
Lower Birling, Christ Church19111950996 
Lower Halstow, St Margaret169219232,918 
Lower Hardres, St Mary157019161,250 
Luddenham, St Mary15471927984 
Luddesdown, SS Peter & Paul161319702,296 
Lullingstone, St Botolph15821919298 
Lydd, All Saints1542193320,339 
Lydden, St Mary the Virgin15401908780 
Lyminge, SS Mary & Ethelburga167919283,194 
Lympne with West Hythe, St Stephen161719192,936 
Lynsted, SS Peter & Paul165419153,998 
Maidstone, All Saints1542190347,940 
Maidstone, Holy Trinity184219197,212 
Maidstone, St Faith1754191923,450 
Maidstone, St Luke189719192,114 
Maidstone, St Michael187719192,978 
Maidstone, St Paul181319199,234 
Maidstone, St Peter185519192,530 
Maidstone, St Philip186119193,876 
Maidstone, Willington Street, St John18621919572 
Marden, St Michael & All Angels1561195016,099 
Markbeech, Holy Trinity18531962266 
Matfield, St Luke18761919750 
Meopham, St John the Baptist157519387,526 
Mereworth, St Lawrence156019194,250 
Mersham, St John the Baptist155919195,870 
Milsted, St Mary154319191,636 
Milton next Canterbury, St John the Baptist1699192464 
Milton next Gravesend, Christchurch185718751,094 
Milton next Gravesend, Holy Trinity184518761,090 
Milton next Gravesend, SS Peter & Paul1543187510,780 
Milton next Sittingbourne, Holy Trinity with St Paul1562191915,530 
Minster in Sheppey, SS Mary & Sexburga1547191932,593 
Minster in Thanet, St Mary the Virgin155719287,640 
Molash, St Peter155819281,983 
Monks Horton, St Peter155919191,530 
Monkton, St Mary Magdalene17001911778 
Murston, All Saints156119224,914 
Nackington, St Mary16001836546 
Nettlestead, St Mary164019192,491 
New Romney, St Nicholas156419198,845 
Newchurch, SS Peter & Paul16841919910 
Newenden, St Peter17471919843 
Newington next Hythe, St Nicholas156019283,230 
Newington next Sittingbourne, St Mary the Virigin155819227,202 
Newnham, SS Peter & Paul170419261,202 
Nonington, St Mary the Virgin154019284,340 
North Cray, St James15381839803New
Northbourne, St Augustine158619283,854 
Northfleet, All Saints Perry Street18711900598 
Northfleet, St Botolph1539190718,054 
Norton, St Mary15591833742 
Nurstead, St Mildred15621951714 
Oare, St Peter17141837260 
Offham, St Michael153819504,761 
Old Romney, St Clement15381811793 
Orlestone, St Mary the Virgin155319623,086 
Orpington, All Saints15601812950 
Ospringe, SS Peter & Paul170019002,694 
Otford, St Bartholomew163119192,835 
Otham, St Nicholas153819192,268 
Otterden, St Lawrence166019251,288 
Paddlesworth, St Oswald1848193486 
Paddock Wood, St Andrew186019191,094 
Patrixbourne, St Mary156219271,300 
Pembury, St Peter156019195,705 
Penshurst, St John the Baptist158819197,175 
Petham, All Saints155919234,560 
Platt, St Mary the Virgin187019191,298 
Plaxtol162819195,014 
Pluckley, St Nicholas156019194,326 
Plumstead, St Nicholas1633184616,988New
Postling, SS Mary & Radigund156419261,382 
Preston next Faversham, St Catherine15591639332 
Preston next Wingham, St Mildred155919261,696 
Queenborough, Holy Trinity1719191911,818 
Rainham, St Margaret163818372,388 
Ramsgate, Christ Church185819282,090 
Ramsgate, Holy Trinity186419121,566 
Ramsgate, St George1827190611,084 
Ramsgate, St Luke189519282,472 
Ramsgate, St Paul18871912496 
Reculver, St Mary160319281,892 
Ridley, SS Peter & Paul16311829522 
Ringwould, St Nicholas157218841,784 
Ripple, St Mary the Virgin15631836968 
River, SS Peter & Paul171519282,244 
Riverhead, St Mary186419191,296 
Rochester, Cathedral166917961,504 
Rochester, marriage licences163717831,616 
Rochester, St Margaret1637185129,120 
Rochester, St Nicholas1624183727,534 
Rodmersham, St Nicholas153819413,454 
Rolvenden, St Mary the Virgin1558191910,667 
Rosherville, St Mark18531901996 
Ruckinge, St Mary Magdalene153919192,504 
Rusthall, St Paul183319191,866 
Ryarsh, St Martin155919355,050 
Saltwood, SS Peter & Paul156219283,650 
Sandgate, St Paul185419341,660 
Sandhurst, St Nicholas156319194,947 
Sandwich, St Clement156319247,178 
Sandwich, St Mary the Virgin153819256,424 
Sandwich, St Peter153819359,390 
Seal, SS Peter & Paul156219197,973 
Seal, St Lawrence18691919378 
Seasalter, St Alphege156719282,662 
Sellindge, St Mary the Virgin155919193,249 
Selling, St Mary the Virgin156019285,052 
Sevenoaks, St John the Baptist18781913996 
Sevenoaks, St Nicholas1551191918,616 
Sevington, St Mary16961919652 
Shadoxhurst, SS Peter & Paul154519192,459 
Sheerness, Holy Trinity185119193,140 
Sheerness, St Paul187319191,454 
Sheldwich, St James155819283,620 
Shepherdswell or Sibertswold, St Andrew156319533,450 
Shipbourne, St Giles156019196,322 
Sholden, St Nicholas159119281,674 
Shoreham, SS Peter & Paul155819195,496 
Shorne, SS Peter & Paul153818352,030 
Sittingbourne, Holy Trinity186919193,036 
Sittingbourne, St Mary19041919676 
Sittingbourne, St Michael1562191915,581 
Smallhythe, St John the Baptist18671919300 
Smarden, St Michael155919196,120 
Smeeth, St Mary166219192,748 
Snargate, St Dunstan15531917682 
Snave, St Augustine16691919830 
Snodland, All Saints155919504,456 
Snodland, New Jerusaleum (Swedenborgian) Church18831987266 
Southborough, Christ Church1919191928 
Southborough, St Matthew190219191,190 
Southborough, St Peter184519194,880 
Southborough, St Thomas18721919760 
Southfleet, St Nicholas of Myra153219325,302 
Speldhurst, St Mary the Virgin1559191912,662 
St John in Thanet (Margate), St John the Baptist1559190537,574 
St Lawrence in Thanet, St Lawrence1559190617,870 
St Margaret at Cliffe, St Margaret160219282,088 
St Mary Cray, St Mary the Virgin15801810704 
St Mary in the Marsh, St Mary the Virgin17541918508 
St Nicholas at Wade, St Nicholas165819271,070 
St Paul's Cray, St Paulinus15811812496 
St Peter in Thanet, St Peter158219058,360 
Stalisfield, St Mary16991899618 
Stanford, All Saints15591927772 
Stansted, St Mary the Virgin160219503,165 
Staple, St James154419282,269 
Staplehurst, All Saints1538191911,363 
Stelling Minnis, St Mary156018361,114 
Stockbury, St Mary Magdalene165519623,840 
Stodmarsh, St Mary15611836524 
Stoke, SS Peter & Paul15731812882 
Stone in Oxney, St Mary the Virgin154719193,721 
Stone next Dartford, St Mary the Virgin161819336,620 
Stourmouth, All Saints153818411,048 
Stowting, St Mary the Virgin153919191,396 
Strood, St Nicholas1565183712,510 
Sturry, St Nicholas153919104,118 
Sundridge, St Mary156219196,517 
Sutton Valence, St Mary the Virgin157719515,085 
Sutton-at-Hone, St John the Baptist160818121,172 
Sutton-by-Dover & Little Mongeham, SS Peter & Paul18241926670 
Swalecliffe, St John the Baptist160719281,234 
Swanscombe, SS Peter & Paul155919196,114New
Swingfield, St Peter16981928708 
Temple Ewell, SS Peter & Paul15821840872 
Tenterden, St Michael & All Angels186419191,162 
Tenterden, St Mildred1544194023,789 
Teston, SS Peter & Paul154119192,492 
Teynham, St Mary154819286,622 
Thanington, SS Nicholas155919274,266 
Throwley, St Michael & All Angels155719282,720 
Thurnham, St Mary the Virgin162619195,318 
Tilmanstone, St Andrew15591837974 
Tonbridge, Christ Church18761890784 
Tonbridge, SS Peter & Paul1557191237,779 
Tonbridge, St Stephen185319193,618 
Trottiscliffe, SS Peter & Paul154019574,299 
Tudeley with Capel, All Saints166319193,447 
Tunbridge Wells, Christ Church185619191,184 
Tunbridge Wells, Congregational Church18641908204 
Tunbridge Wells, Holy Trinity1833191910,264 
Tunbridge Wells, King Charles the Martyr175219201,260 
Tunbridge Wells, St Barnabas189319191,538 
Tunbridge Wells, St James186319195,978 
Tunbridge Wells, St John185919192,582 
Tunbridge Wells, St Luke19111919710 
Tunbridge Wells, St Mark18671919698 
Tunbridge Wells, St Peter187619192,284 
Tunstall, St John the Baptist153819191,656 
Ulcombe, All Saints156019193,932 
Underriver, St Margaret18801919156 
Upchurch, St Mary the Virgin163319194,974 
Upnor, SS Philip & James18781903226 
Upper Hardres, SS Peter & Paul17541838442 
Waldershare, All Saints15991839654 
Walmer, St Mary156119247,104 
Waltham, St Bartholomew153819222,166 
Warden, St James17591872162 
Warehorne, St Matthew172719192,936 
Waterham, St Mary the Virgin175419193,238 
Wateringbury, St John the Baptist170319195,391 
Weald, St George18621919440 
West Farleigh, All Saints155819193,954 
West Kingsdown, St Edmund172119192,083 
West Langdon, St Mary the Virgin1722174916 
West Malling, St Mary170019196,815 
West Peckham, St Dunstan152019194,249 
West Wickham, St John the Baptist15591812798 
Westbere, All Saints157719281,384 
Westcliffe, St Peter15761753270 
Westerham, St Mary the Virgin155919517,539 
Westgate on Sea, St Saviour18851934696 
Westmarsh, Holy Trinity18611927306 
Westwell, St Mary155919598,483 
Whitfield, St Peter158619131,404 
Whitstable, All Saints154919288,670 
Wickhambreaux, St Andrew155919282,092 
Willesborough, St Mary the Virgin153819368,969 
Wilmington, St Michael & All Angels16851813966 
Wingham, St Mary the Virgin155219284,716 
Wittersham, St John the Baptist1550194010,660 
Womenswold, St Margaret157819281,090 
Woodchurch, All Saints1538194411,365 
Woodnesborough, St Mary the Virgin156119285,770 
Woolwich, Holy Trinity18811900820 
Woolwich, St Mary Magdalene1581183711,588 
Wootton, St Martin15461838698 
Worth, SS Peter & Paul172719281,974 
Wouldham, All Saints156919233,198 
Wrotham, St George1540194518,051 
Wychling, St Margaret157819251,172 
Wye, SS Gregory & Martin154519258,992 
Yalding, SS Peter & Paul1559191917,728 
Yalding, St Margaret18581919616

Kent Burials

PlaceYear fromYear toRecord countNew
Acrise, St Martin157819941,142 
Addington, St Margaret156319923,056 
Adisham, Holy Innocents153819312,058 
Aldington, St Martin155819225,860 
Alkham, St Anthony the Martyr155819884,483 
Allhallows, All Saints16051795953 
Allington, St Lawrence17091961130 
Allington, St Lawrence/St Nicholas16331876423 
Allington, St Nicholas18131922222 
Appledore, SS Peter & Paul170019223,266 
Ash next Sandwich, St Nicholas1558194913,858 
Ash-next-Ridley, SS Peter & Paul155319944,802 
Ashford, Lady Huntingdon's Connexion182118375 
Ashford, St Mary the Virgin1570192236,996 
Ashurst, St Martin of Tours16921922627 
Aylesford, SS Peter & Paul165319035,946 
Badlesmere, St Leonard15591841442 
Bapchild, St Lawrence156119194,877 
Barfrestone, St Nicholas15721973617 
Barham, St John the Baptist155819595,478 
Barming, St Margaret154118683,422 
Bearsted, Holy Cross156319226,163 
Beckenham, St George181318641,565 
Bekesbourne, St Peter155819482,668 
Benenden, St George1558192216,366 
Bethersden, St Beatrice18131841464 
Betteshanger, St Mary the Virgin15621932136 
Bexley, St Mary the Virgin172318484,651 
Bexleyheath, Cemetery187919438,849 
Bicknor, St James15721922253 
Bidborough, St Lawrence159319221,235 
Biddenden, All Saints1538189920,855 
Bilsington, SS Peter & Paul156219222,651 
Birchington, All Saints153818875,684 
Birchington, Wesleyan183518363 
Birling, All Saints155819925,465 
Bishopsbourne, St Mary157118411,107 
Blean, SS Cosmus & Damian155818933,031 
Bobbing, St Bartholomew173819222,283 
Bonnington, St Rumbold167919921,537 
Borden, SS Peter & Paul155519198,329 
Boughton Aluph, All Saints155819034,635 
Boughton Malherbe, St Nicholas167119221,724 
Boughton Monchelsea, SS Peter & Augustine156018997,253 
Boughton under Blean, SS Peter & Paul155819078,052 
Boxley, St Mary the Virgin155819219,626 
Brabourne, Bethel Baptist Chapel1819183749 
Brabourne, St Mary the Virgin155819927,591 
Brasted, St Martin155719224,351 
Bredgar, St John the Baptist155719225,718 
Bredhurst, St Peter18131841131 
Brenchley, All Saints1560190921,413 
Brenzett, St Eanswith152218833,017 
Bridge, St Peter157919523,189 
Broadstairs, Calvinistic Methodist183018366 
Broadstairs, Holy Trinity181018411,312 
Bromley, St Peter & St Paul181318553,237 
Brook, St Mary16951841427 
Brookland, St Augustine155819224,769 
Broomfield, St Margaret16151980942 
Buckland next Dover, St Andrew157719296,803 
Burham, St Mary the Virgin162719262,034 
Burmarsh, All Saints157219222,007 
Canterbury St Mary Northgate183118311 
Canterbury, All Saints155918553,321 
Canterbury, Blackfriars Baptist Chapel1813183665 
Canterbury, Christ Church Cathedral157118412,647 
Canterbury, Hales Place Chapel181518388 
Canterbury, Holy Cross156318688,367 
Canterbury, St Alphege1558188112,796 
Canterbury, St Andrew156418524,588 
Canterbury, St Dunstan155919697,401 
Canterbury, St George154018415,083 
Canterbury, St Gregory185219399,488 
Canterbury, St Margaret165418793,725 
Canterbury, St Martin166219342,941 
Canterbury, St Mary Breadman155818552,327 
Canterbury, St Mary Bredin18131870933 
Canterbury, St Mary Magdalene163418411,706 
Canterbury, St Mary Northgate1640188014,212 
Canterbury, St Mildred1558192812,429 
Canterbury, St Paul1562193012,334 
Canterbury, St Peter156018635,725 
Canterbury, Wesleyan1828184141 
Capel le Ferne, St Mary170819591,294 
Capel, St Thomas a Beckett170219221,733 
Chalk, St Mary the Virgin176818781,085 
Challock, SS Cosmas & Damian155819802,780 
Charing, SS Peter & Paul1590192211,188 
Charlton by Dover, SS Peter & Paul156519647,594 
Charlton by Dover, St Bartholomew188919151,116 
Charlton by Greenwich, St Luke175419634,039 
Chart Sutton, St Michael155819225,843 
Chartham, St Mary155818995,650 
Chatham, Maidstone Road & Palmerston Road Cemetery    1869200756,813 
Chatham, Medway Crematorium1959198042,639 
Chatham, St Mary1762197114,055 
Chelsfield, St Martin of Tours155818512,420 
Cheriton, St Martin172519586,181 
Chevening, St Botolph156819225,694 
Chiddingstone, St Mary163119226,048 
Chilham, St Mary155819586,816 
Chillenden, All Saints155919791,386 
Chislehurst, St Nicholas181318982,395 
Chislet, St Mary the Virgin154419677,211 
Cliffe, St Helen177518511,652 
Cobham, St Mary Magdalene166819514,935 
Coldred, St Pancras156119931,313 
Collier Street, St Margaret18481917802 
Cowden, St Mary Magdalene156619223,522 
Cranbrook, Baptist1813183792 
Cranbrook, St Dunstan1559192043,691 
Crayford, St Paulinus181318511,775 
Crundale, St Mary the Virgin155418411,279 
Cudham, SS Peter & Paul18131851445 
Cuxton, St Michael & All Angels156019502,852 
Darenth, Asylum Cemetery185319857,133 
Darenth, St Margaret of Antioch168618121,143 
Dartford, Holy Trinity1778192619,736 
Dartford, Joyce Green Hospital Cemetery190219621,040 
Davington, St Mary Magdalene156819801,347 
Deal, Congregationalist18131841127 
Deal, Independent1813183794 
Deal, Independent Chapel1786179811 
Deal, St Andrew18081972582 
Deal, St George1761192910,821 
Deal, St Leonard1559195426,278 
Denton, St Mary Magdalene158919861,278 
Deptford, St Nicholas180218478,232 
Detling, St Martin157119162,724 
Ditton, St Peter ad Vincula16631812282 
Doddington, St John the Baptist158919052,610 
Dover, Adrian Street Baptist18191841135 
Dover, Adrian Street Baptist Church17911883215 
Dover, Christ Church in Hougham18471932333 
Dover, Cowgate Cemetery18371841241 
Dover, French Church1685172115 
Dover, Last Lane Lady Huntingdon's Connexion1814183779 
Dover, Snargate Street Wesleyan1834183720 
Dover, St James1594192316,461 
Dover, St Mary the Virgin1559195448,745 
Downe, St Mary Magdalene18131851278 
Dunkirk, Christ Church18411904827 
Dymchurch, SS Peter & Paul164519222,750 
East Farleigh, St Mary158019074,843 
East Langdon, St Augustine17371890711 
East Malling, St James1570192417,410 
East Peckham, Holy Trinity184319402,879 
East Peckham, St Michael1552192214,449 
East Sutton, SS Peter & Paul165119653,184 
East Wickham, St Michael18131846246 
Eastchurch, All Saints167718576,028 
Eastling, St Mary155819262,219 
Eastry, St Mary the Virgin155918534,394 
Eastwell, St Mary153919501,793 
Ebony, St Mary the Virgin157219221,519 
Edenbridge, SS Peter & Paul154719005,878 
Egerton, St James169619223,159 
Elham, St Mary the Virgin156618956,688 
Elmley, St James18211922156 
Elmsted, St James the Great153919263,077 
Elmstone15511841320 
Eltham, St John the Baptist1813193811,211 
Erith, Cemetery1894196216,206 
Erith, St John18131845998 
Eynsford, St Martin154019228,390 
Eythorne, Baptist Chapel1813184197 
Eythorne, SS Peter & Paul155919552,649 
Fairfield, St Thomas a Becket15581859223 
Farnborough, St Giles18131873798 
Farningham, SS Peter & Paul156019222,934 
Faversham, St Mary of Charity1620189527,132 
Fawkham, St Mary15681950947 
Folkestone, Christ Church183719612,536 
Folkestone, Holy Trinity18691930524 
Folkestone, Quaker18131841117 
Folkestone, SS Mary & Eanswith1635192820,569 
Folkestone, St John the Baptist188319211,142 
Folkestone, St Michael18981919714 
Folkestone, St Peter19231935345 
Fordcombe, St Peter18061922404 
Fordwich, St Mary the Virgin16831841771 
Frindsbury, All Saints177518613,427 
Frinsted, St Dunstan156019221,804 
Frittenden, St Mary156018754,931 
Gillingham, Grange Road & Woodland Road Cemeteries1867200757,679 
Gillingham, St Mary Magdalene182118372,171 
Godmersham, St Lawrence160018412,130 
Goodnestone next Faversham, St Bartholomew17951841102 
Goodnestone next Wingham, Holy Cross156419612,270 
Goudhurst, St Mary1558192231,539 
Graveney, All Saints165318411,055 
Gravesend, Municipal Cemetery1821201049,956 
Gravesend, St George183718752,570 
Great Chart, St Mary155818707,241 
Great Mongeham, St Martin168519271,948 
Greenwich161516362,334 
Greenwich, St Alphege1696191469,700New
Groombridge, St John the Evangelist18491922330 
Guston, St Martin of Tours16691863473 
Hackington, St Stephen156719423,462 
Hadlow, St Mary155818526,063 
Halling, St John the Baptist170519464,023 
Halstead, St Margaret156119221,133 
Ham, St George15621837208 
Harbledown, St Michael & All Angels18131841514 
Harbledown, St Nicholas's Hospital1814184136 
Harrietsham, St John the Baptist153819223,686 
Hartlip, St Michael & All Angels153819455,292 
Harty, St Thomas the Apostle16791841529 
Hastingleigh, St Mary the Virgin17301841285 
Hawkhurst, St Laurence with All Saints1550192427,207 
Hawkinge, St Michael154319501,300 
Hayes, St Mary the Virgin18131851369 
Headcorn, Baptist1813183736 
Headcorn, SS Peter & Paul1504192211,153 
Herne Bay, Christ Church18411866280 
Herne Bay, Mortimer Street Independent1828183417 
Herne, St Martin1558194212,063 
Hernhill, St Michael155718704,886 
Hever, St Peter163219222,375 
High Halden, St Mary the Virgin155819227,945 
Higham, St Mary165318773,695 
Hildenborough, St John the Evangelist184519221,334 
Hinxhill, St Mary157819812,457 
Hoath, Holy Cross155919742,080 
Hollingbourne, All Saints155618995,232 
Hoo St Werburgh167719944,279 
Hope, All Saints1589182241 
Horsmonden, St Margaret155819227,216 
Horton Kirby, St Mary181319552,396 
Hothfield, St Margaret157019445,285 
Hougham, St Lawrence165918652,229 
Hucking, St Margaret15831922468 
Hunton, St Mary158519284,238 
Hythe, St Leonard1586193712,043 
Ickham, St John155718862,761 
Ide Hill, St Mary the Virgin18531918800 
Ifield, St Margaret175219971,132 
Ightham, St Peter155919224,711 
Ivychurch, St George17151841612 
Iwade, All Saints156019882,285 
Kemsing, St Mary the Virgin156219223,687 
Kenardington, St Mary155419223,805 
Kennington, St Mary167119224,647 
Keston169019431,993 
Kilndown, Christ Church184319161,460 
Kingsdown next Deal, St John the Evangelist185019921,202 
Kingsdown next Sittingbourne, St Catherine15801977504 
Kingsnorth, St Michael & All Angels153819715,173 
Kingston next Canterbury, St Giles155818411,000 
Knockholt, St Katherine154819223,646 
Knowlton, St Clement1750197681 
Lamberhurst, St Mary156418987,218 
Langley, St Mary157819221,916 
Leaveland, St Lawrence15531841193 
Lee, St Margaret158018504,277 
Leeds, St Nicholas155719258,640 
Leigh, St Mary159218983,807 
Lenham, St Mary1559196210,349 
Lewisham, St Mary156817504,870 
Lewisham, St Mary the Virgin178218548,431 
Leybourne, SS Peter & Paul156018121,133 
Leysdown, St Clement17011841869 
Linton, St Nicholas155819224,127 
Little Chart, St Mary153819222,705 
Little Mongeham1835184120 
Littlebourne, St Vincent155919284,497 
Longfield, St Mary Magdalene15581932914 
Loose, All Saints155919225,032 
Lower Birling, Christ Church18941969803 
Lower Halstow, St Margaret169119222,257 
Lower Hardres, St Mary157419181,528 
Luddenham, St Mary154719711,855 
Luddesdown, SS Peter & Paul168119951,976 
Lullingstone, St Botolph15791922161 
Lydd, All Saints1540192216,840 
Lydden, St Mary the Virgin15401841650 
Lyminge, SS Mary & Ethelburga168019673,949 
Lympne with West Hythe, St Stephen161719223,860 
Lynsted, SS Peter & Paul165419036,817 
Maidstone, All Saints1559198949,553 
Maidstone, Holy Trinity183019823,467 
Maidstone, St Michael1877189349 
Maidstone, St Peter185818761,430 
Maidstone, Union Street Wesleyan181318411,233 
Maidstone, Week Street Independent1813182625 
Marden, St Michael & All Angels1561192221,810 
Margate, Catholic1823184133 
Margate, Zion Chapel18131841339 
Markbeech, Holy Trinity18532006519 
Matfield, St Luke18781922373 
Meopham, St John the Baptist157319518,868 
Mereworth, St Lawrence156019033,302 
Mersham, St John the Baptist155819228,043 
Milsted, St Mary154319221,482 
Milton next Canterbury, St John the Baptist1737193747 
Milton next Gravesend, SS Peter & Paul177518757,810 
Milton next Sittingbourne, Holy Trinity with St Paul1538192225,422 
Minster in Sheppey, SS Mary & Sexburga1547192249,381 
Minster in Thanet, St Mary the Virgin155719316,721 
Molash, St Peter155718411,750 
Monks Horton, St Peter155819222,058 
Monkton, St Mary Magdalene170019521,366 
Murston, All Saints156119323,772 
Nackington, St Mary15851841411 
Nettlestead, St Mary164019031,322 
New Romney, St Nicholas1564192210,893 
Newchurch, SS Peter & Paul156619222,265 
Newenden, St Peter168219901,327 
Newington next Hythe, St Nicholas156019012,645 
Newington next Sittingbourne, St Mary the Virigin155819229,887 
Newnham, SS Peter & Paul17231841586 
Nonington, St Mary the Virgin153819353,514 
North Cray, St James17831918944 
Northbourne, St Augustine158618692,890 
Northfleet, Cemetery1893198316,548 
Northfleet, St Botolph1538197221,333 
Norton, St Mary15591979958 
Nurstead, St Mildred15611981529 
Oare, St Peter171419541,421 
Offham, St Michael153919373,457 
Old Romney, St Clement153818411,374 
Orlestone, St Mary the Virgin155419523,046 
Orpington, All Saints18131851650 
Ospringe, SS Peter & Paul181319162,979 
Otford, St Bartholomew155919222,362 
Otham, St Nicholas153819812,286 
Otterden, St Lawrence16601993843 
Paddlesworth, St Oswald18131990283 
Paddock Wood, St Andrew186119221,334 
Patrixbourne, St Mary15561841686 
Pembury, St Peter156019225,192 
Penshurst, St John the Baptist155818784,269 
Petham, All Saints155918833,800 
Platt, St Mary the Virgin18851922563 
Plaxtol164818571,939 
Pluckley, St Nicholas156019226,310 
Plumstead, St Nicholas170218597,955 
Postling, SS Mary & Radigund156619911,234 
Preston next Faversham, St Catherine15591841754 
Preston next Wingham, St Mildred155819042,508 
Queenborough, Holy Trinity171919228,501 
Rainham, St Margaret18131841691 
Ramsgate, Ebenezer Chapel18251973655 
Ramsgate, Ebenezer Independent18131841246 
Ramsgate, Independent183118311 
Ramsgate, St George1823192516,884 
Reculver, St Mary160218411,188 
Ridley, SS Peter & Paul16351962377 
Ringwould, St Nicholas157019092,724 
Ripple, St Mary the Virgin15601841640 
River, SS Peter & Paul171419392,312 
Riverhead, St Mary18641922983 
Rochester, Fort Pitt Military, St Margaret's & St Nicholas's Cemeteries1856200927,090 
Rochester, Quaker1813184121 
Rochester, St Margaret181319733,920 
Rodmersham, St Nicholas153819504,563 
Rolvenden, St Mary the Virgin1558192213,665 
Ruckinge, St Mary Magdalene153819223,125 
Rusthall, St Paul185019081,601 
Ryarsh, St Martin156019924,053 
Saltwood, SS Peter & Paul156219345,580 
Sandgate, St Paul18981993508 
Sandhurst, Baptist182118317 
Sandhurst, St Nicholas156319225,695 
Sandwich, St Bartholomew's Hospital1819184114 
Sandwich, St Clement1563193111,651 
Sandwich, St Mary the Virgin153819329,220 
Sandwich, St Peter1538192713,570 
Seal, SS Peter & Paul156119226,560 
Seasalter, St Alphege156719231,769 
Sellindge, St Mary the Virgin155919224,141 
Selling, St Mary the Virgin156018814,697 
Sevenoaks, St Nicholas1559188722,589 
Sevington, St Mary16951922451 
Shadoxhurst, SS Peter & Paul153819222,449 
Sheerness, Dockyard Church182618262 
Sheerness, Holy Trinity181618941,843 
Sheldwich, St James131618954,194 
Shepherdswell or Sibertswold, St Andrew156419462,923 
Shipbourne, St Giles156019034,084 
Sholden, St Nicholas159119372,260 
Shoreham, SS Peter & Paul155819225,546 
Shorne, SS Peter & Paul180018751,285 
Sidcup, Cemetery191219626,158 
Sittingbourne, Holy Trinity187019221,900 
Sittingbourne, St Michael1561192225,914 
Smallhythe, St John the Baptist18671922104 
Smarden, St Michael153919226,392 
Smeeth, St Mary166219221,640 
Snargate, St Dunstan155219221,185 
Snave, St Augustine16641922539 
Snodland, All Saints155919633,746 
Snodland, Parish Cemetery189619522,347 
Southborough, St Peter183119173,963 
Southfleet, St Nicholas of Myra155819156,621 
Speldhurst, St Mary the Virgin155819229,940 
St John in Thanet (Margate), St John the Baptist1433189961,692 
St Lawrence in Thanet, St Lawrence1559189825,170 
St Margaret at Cliffe, St Margaret157419282,735 
St Mary Cray, St Mary169919412,796 
St Mary in the Marsh, St Mary the Virgin17231921436 
St Nicholas at Wade, Presbyterian1824183516 
St Nicholas at Wade, St Nicholas165318412,399 
St Paul's Cray, St Paulinus18131851238 
St Peter in Thanet, St Peter1582190911,961 
Stalisfield, St Mary169919621,205 
Stanford, All Saints155619901,602 
Stansted, St Mary the Virgin157219502,837 
Staple, St James154418972,702 
Staplehurst, All Saints1538192218,783 
Stelling Minnis, St Mary155119492,061 
Stockbury, St Mary Magdalene165318794,655 
Stodmarsh, St Mary15581936911 
Stone in Oxney, St Mary the Virgin154719224,189 
Stone next Dartford, St Mary the Virgin175018651,489 
Stourmouth, All Saints153818411,166 
Stowting, St Mary the Virgin153919222,627 
Strood, Old & Cuxton Road Cemeteries1858200514,831 
Strood, St Nicholas181319261,664 
Sturry, St Nicholas153819055,535 
Sundridge, St Mary156219035,084 
Sutton Valence, St Mary the Virgin157619227,687 
Sutton-by-Dover & Little Mongeham, SS Peter & Paul18131941626 
Swalecliffe, St John the Baptist16071841585 
Swanscombe, Cemetery1789199313,261 
Swanscombe, SS Peter & Paul170518835,498 
Swingfield, St Peter169819401,353 
Temple Ewell, SS Peter & Paul158118991,926 
Tenterden, St Michael & All Angels18631922594 
Tenterden, St Mildred1544192219,199 
Teston, SS Peter & Paul154019221,274 
Teynham, St Mary146819626,408 
Thanington, SS Nicholas155819483,116 
Throwley, St Michael & All Angels155718842,735 
Thurnham, St Mary the Virgin162518843,251 
Tilmanstone, St Andrew155819482,006 
Tonbridge, SS Peter & Paul1547189022,071 
Tonbridge, St Stephen185319202,768 
Tonge, St Giles18141841135 
Trottiscliffe, SS Peter & Paul154019923,097 
Tudeley with Capel, All Saints166319222,710 
Tunbridge Wells, Emmanuel1811197339 
Tunbridge Wells, Holy Trinity183019072,263 
Tunstall, St John the Baptist153818411,006 
Ulcombe, All Saints156018853,247 
Upchurch, St Mary the Virgin163319226,034 
Upper Hardres, SS Peter & Paul17831841256 
Waldershare, All Saints15641841583 
Walmer, St Mary156019016,790 
Waltham, St Bartholomew153818922,925 
Warden, St James1814186994 
Warehorne, St Matthew172719032,516 
Waterham, St Mary the Virgin167819227,854 
Wateringbury, St John the Baptist158719093,272 
Weald, St George18611922606 
West Farleigh, All Saints155819051,641 
West Kingsdown, St Edmund172519281,246 
West Langdon, St Mary the Virgin16481841121 
West Malling, St Mary170019226,444 
West Peckham, St Dunstan156118892,088 
Westbere, All Saints157719472,880 
Westcliffe, St Peter15801840102 
Westerham, St Mary the Virgin1561198121,930 
Westgate on Sea, St Saviour1966196770 
Westwell, St Mary155819559,328 
Whitfield, St Peter159419662,266 
Whitstable, All Saints1557196713,628 
Wickhambreaux, St Andrew155819012,685 
Willesborough, St Mary the Virgin153819439,583 
Wingham, St Mary the Virgin156919504,645 
Wittersham, St John the Baptist155019069,702 
Womenswold, St Margaret15741841582 
Woodchurch, All Saints153819227,232 
Woodnesborough, St Mary the Virgin156119174,476 
Woolwich, St Mary Magdalene1813191913,041 
Wootton, St Martin15661841635 
Worth, SS Peter & Paul172019081,472 
Wouldham, All Saints153819512,481 
Wrotham, St George1558197019,771 
Wychling, St Margaret15771992668 
Wye, SS Gregory & Martin1538190111,615 
Yalding, SS Peter & Paul1559190018,234