The Yorkshire registers parish lists

Findmypast is pleased to be working with family history societies and archives throughout Yorkshire to bring you over 10 million baptism, banns, marriage, and burial records from Yorkshire. The records have been provided in association with a number of archives and institutions including,

  • Borthwick Institute for Archives
  • Bradford Family History Society
  • Calderdale Family History Society
  • Cleveland Family History Society
  • Doncaster Archives
  • Doncaster Family History Society / Doncaster Borough Council
  • East Riding Archives & Local Studies Service
  • Huddersfield and District Family History Society
  • North Yorkshire County Record Office
  • Pontefract and District Family History Society
  • Rotherham Family History Society
  • Ryedale Family History Society
  • Selby & District Family History Society
  • Sheffield Archives & Local Studies
  • Sheffield & District Family History Society
  • Sheffield City Council Libraries Archives and Information Services
  • Teesside Archives
  • Wakefield and District Family History Society


To help you find your ancestor we have created full parish lists for each life event. The lists include the range of years available. The year range is not exclusive and there may be gaps or years missing within the provided range.

Baptisms

PlaceFromToCount
Aberford154018847623
Acaster Malbis169419142054
Acklam173519022192
Acklam & Leavening171618892874
Acklam in Cleveland173519034078
Acomb166318863333
Acomb, St Stephen184719142736
Acomb, Wesleyan Methodist Chapel18471901269
Adlingfleet168818925253
Adwick le Street1547192011534
Adwick upon Dearne169019191988
Ainderby Steeple166819145319
Airmyn172619685264
Aislaby18611915393
Aldborough154219149384
Aldbrough154819156430
Aldfield18091914616
Allerston168019141998
Allerthorpe162019141314
Allerton Mauleverer156219131496
Alne1561189811120
Ampleforth169519152483
Anlaby19011917364
Anston157419159443
Appleton Roebuck18661914840
Ardsley1839193012519
Arkendale17931918861
Arkengarthdale165918615349
Arksey1557191716529
Armthorpe165319282653
Arncliffe167119172898
Askern185219151315
Askham Bryan169419011823
Askham Richard157919011526
Askrigg169718656129
Aston cum Aughton156719126473
Attercliffe1719191530203
Atwick153819012447
Aughton with East Cottingwith161119013954
Austerfield155919384752
Aysgarth167219007368
Bagby155617451233
Bainton156119143479
Balby184819234401
Baldersby18571876312
Barlby178019012091
Barmby Moor18641914534
Barmby on the Marsh17771915886
Barmby on the Moor170018631763
Barmston155719142597
Barnburgh155819208816
Barnby Dun1599193411863
Barnby upon Don159919105285
Barton18411915693
Barton le Street170218851536
Barton, St Cuthbert158418713118
Barton, St Mary161918401674
Bedale1560191217360
Beeford156519155362
Beighton190219151160
Bempton160519142204
Bentham167219148662
Bentley18981914960
Bessingby16981914448
Beswick165719141043
Beverley, St John1558191728663
Beverley, St Mary1561191826312
Beverley, St Nicholas188219151452
Bilbrough169519152969
Bilsdale159018945166
Bilsdale Midcable1897191458
Bilton169219141554
Bilton in Ainsty157118424501
Bilton with Harrogate185719152241
Birdforth16161914647
Birdsall159919141839
Birkby172119141170
Birkin18731914487
Birkin with Haddesley159917805813
Bishop Burton156218723735
Bishop Monkton18521914713
Bishop Thornton181619141573
Bishop Wilton161319014744
Bishopthorpe169219011727
Blacktoft181319132977
Bolsterstone1691191411845
Bolton cum Redmire167718563034
Bolton Percy157119127516
Bolton upon Dearne160119149565
Bolton upon Swale173319143991
Boroughbridge182319142015
Bossall160919145369
Boynton157319141234
Brafferton179819146064
Braithwell1559192314105
Bramham1586191516878
Brampton Bierlow1855196511312
Brandesburton155819147285
Brandsby157519142469
Bransdale Cum Farndale18731915596
Brantingham181319151370
Brantingham & Ellerker165318131359
Brayton161218999774
Bridlington1653190112350
Bridlington, Christ Church184319173428
Bridlington, Emmanuel1916191744
Bridlington, Holy Trinity18741914594
Bridlington, St Mary1564191716886
Briers, Briers17671812654
Brighouse, St Martin183118582418
Brignall158818121021
Brinsworth19031912801
Brodsworth1539191515758
Brompton by Northallerton159819037214
Brompton by Sawdon158419149728
Broomfleet18611914502
Brotton1653191212428
Broughton167119171659
Bubwith162318867473
Bugthorpe166719041626
Bulmer158918462840
Burghwallis159719152175
Burnby15841914957
Burneston156619158517
Burnsall1560191412824
Burton Agnes170019173699
Burton Fleming153819143941
Burton in Lonsdale184819151203
Burton Leonard167218681835
Burton Pidsea171519142043
Burythorpe172119001617
Buttercrambe16351748682
Butterwick17961913247
Campsall1564191422627
Cantley153919326631
Carbrook1874191514086
Carleton in Craven153718685089
Carlton by Snaith162119154470
Carlton Miniott18351915636
Carnaby159719142524
Catterick165319147466
Catton159319145339
Catwick159319141602
Cawood159119149736
Cayton168519142717
Chapel Haddlesey18741914592
Chapel le Dale177518971100
Chapeltown185719126966
Cherry Burton159719142514
Church Fenton163019153938
Clapham1596189212082
Cleasby171219141462
Clifford184219142243
Clifton19011912477
Cloughton168519153205
Coatham173419157032
Cold Kirby17381813220
Coley, St John173419019101
Conisbrough1559191524779
Conisbrough Methodist Chapel184219401022
Conistone156919141919
Copgrove15841913804
Copmanthorpe175919142201
Cottingham1565191415243
Coverham164019144313
Cowesby16971914591
Cowick185218931143
Cowlam17991914143
Coxwold158319146827
Cragg Vale, St John181519123206
Crakehall18401883800
Crambe171118911960
Crathorne172319141328
Crayke155818563855
Croft161819143542
Cropton17711915917
Cross Stone, Todmorden, St Paul181318382136
Cundall158219143900
Dacre18381915902
Dalby16561812517
Dalby with Skewsby18131914875
Dallowgill18441915477
Dalton184919593394
Dalton Holme164918611401
Danby1585191510288
Danby Wiske162118943246
Darfield1628191417196
Darnall18881892800
Deighton168619141315
Denaby Main1575191612320
Dinnington181419121342
Dishforth18921914115
Doncaster17311900979
Doncaster, Christ Church184619149817
Doncaster, Christchurch184619806398
Doncaster, Hexthorpe, St Jude189419141176
Doncaster, St Andrew18991914360
Doncaster, St George15571935104657
Doncaster, St James1858191522059
Doncaster, St Peter in Chains183519182965
Doncaster, Wheatley, St Mary188519142191
Dore173419144162
Downholme173718121205
Drax159919147387
Dringhouses18491886425
Drypool, St Andrew1574191326734
Drypool, St Bartholomew18981910508
Drypool, St John the Evangelist1917191715
Drypool, St Peter187819151350
Dunnington158319145529
Dunsley18681914152
Easby163718686985
Easington164719163128
Easington in Cleveland160618554414
Easingwold178019155709
East & West Lutton18751915351
East Cowton175418801342
East Harlsey18131868781
East Hauxwell17471855844
East Rounton15951914990
East Witton166419144837
Eastrington1563191411246
Ebberston168019143302
Ecclesall178419128507
Ecclesfield1571180525213
Edlington18131914488
Egton162219148785
Elland, St Mary1558185048552
Ellerburn169119153075
Ellerton170718891110
Ellerton Priory18131915817
Elloughton and Brough160019142525
Elvington160019142899
Emmanuel188019145811
Escrick161819145113
Eskdaleside172318702842
Eston1590190614542
Etton155719153522
Everingham165319051090
Faceby18131913380
Fangfoss166319141641
Farlington161519131043
Farnham157019153960
Felixkirk159818273788
Fenwick18521914670
Fewston1594191512902
Filey157319147422
Finghall159719012467
Finningley155719146460
Firbeck172119141383
Firvale, St Cuthbert19021914990
Fishlake1561192127251
Flamborough156419157206
Flaxton, Wesleyan Methodist Chapel1871190734
Folkton166519151443
Forcett159619026138
Foston158718933550
Foston On The Wolds165319154142
Foxholes165619101523
Frickley with Clayton156019496326
Fridaythorpe162819141541
Fulford165319148338
Full Sutton171319141244
Fylingdales165719148515
Ganton155618812326
Gargrave1558191413265
Garton in Holderness158319141549
Garton on the Wolds177618601131
Gate Helmsley168919141766
Giggleswick1559188915657
Gilling163918788967
Gilling East157318864908
Glaisdale170218734273
Gleadless183919124740
Goldsborough170718801584
Goodmanham169619142032
Goole1766191729078
Goole Snaith Chapels1768197814357
Goxhill15611915795
Grangetown188319031613
Greasbrough174719159757
Great Ayton167819037756
Great Driffield1556191713273
Great Edstone155718781504
Great Givendale16581812328
Great Langton169519141169
Great Smeaton157318702693
Grewelthorpe18501915472
Grindale15971914906
Grinton1640186611004
Grosmont18501875777
Guisborough1652191119351
Hackness177719151673
Halifax, Holy Trinity183218942401
Halifax, St James183218782397
Halifax, St John1767183833201
Halsham156418921861
Hampsthwaite1603191513592
Handsworth18701881106
Handsworth, St Mary1558191411825
Hardraw175018771500
Harlsey173318681387
Harome16001914899
Harpham18131916671
Harrogate, St Mary183019152198
Harswell16531903360
Harthill158619147198
Hartwith175118501580
Harwood Dale17781914829
Hatfield1567195031615
Haukswell157718822259
Hawes169518595009
Hawnby165419144392
Hawsker cum Stainsacre18691914425
Haxby186519141462
Hayton161019004132
Healaugh169319141365
Healey184919141249
Hebden Bridge, St James183318691727
Hedon155219156416
Heeley1848191210827
Helmsley1575191418720
Helperthorpe173419151518
Hemingbrough1605191412019
Hensall Cum Heck185219311293
Heptonstall, St Thomas181318516833
Heslington165319142047
Hessle156119176514
Hessle, All Saints188219151924
Hexthorpe189419242338
Hickleton166419181800
High Melton153819324110
High Worsall17291915476
Highfield187619124788
Hillsborough & Wadsley Bridge18951912518
Hilston16621914327
Hilton16981914927
Hinderwell1601191420862
Hipswell166419903782
Hollis Croft185019022413
Hollym cum Withernsea156419145872
Holme on Spalding Moor155919149984
Holme On The Wolds153918611261
Holmpton17391915699
Holtby16791913949
Hook1688197110592
Hooton Pagnell153819556013
Hooton Roberts17641812164
Hornby159518812922
Hornsea164119175725
Horton in Ribblesdale155619125683
Hotham170618901472
Hovingham164218895532
Howden1542191431984
Hoyland1813191511557
Hubberholme166319032249
Hudswell160219142999
Huggate153919143427
Hull, Holy Trinity1558191576321
Hull, Newland, St Augustine of Hippo188419082400
Hull, St Barnabas187419156802
Hull, St James1831191615859
Hull, St John the Evangelist184919173886
Hull, St Jude186919061591
Hull, St Jude with St Stephen19061917725
Hull, St Luke185719173919
Hull, St Mark1844191712541
Hull, St Mary1564190318011
Hull, St Mary Lowgate171519146399
Hull, St Matthew186619176213
Hull, St Nicholas1915191790
Hull, St Stephen, Holy Trinity184518997033
Hull, St Thomas188019173413
Humbleton157719175299
Hunmanby181319153719
Hunsingore162618604082
Huntington159019153890
Husthwaite167518542366
Hutton Bonville17271803546
Hutton Buscel157219147355
Hutton Cranswick165319146435
Hutton Rudby158419155872
Hutton Rudby, East Rounton15951930926
Huttons Ambo171419142138
Illingworth, St Mary1650191513722
Ingleby Arncliffe17871882952
Ingleby Greenhow153919145209
Ingleton160819179208
Jump188019142376
Kettlewell169819153267
Kexby18521914232
Keyingham160719164585
Kilburn157518984752
Kildale171919151122
Kildwick1575191430717
Kilham165319145757
Killinghall18801915594
Kilnhurst185919146942
Kilnsea17111912823
Kilnwick157418782647
Kilnwick Percy16881917743
Kimberworth1843191216216
Kirby Fleetham168018693693
Kirby Knowle16421812746
Kirby Malzeard165518448577
Kirby Misperton178018802280
Kirby On The Moor157619145280
Kirby Sigston157419142290
Kirby Underdale155719122620
Kirby Wiske161519145330
Kirk Bramwith170019392938
Kirk Deighton160019153582
Kirk Ella155819145150
Kirk Hammerton171418841750
Kirk Sandal167919131525
Kirk Sandall167919141506
Kirkburn163719142255
Kirkby Fleetham159118632854
Kirkby in Cleveland162719144176
Kirkby Malhamdale177319153339
Kirkby Malzeard184419141562
Kirkby Ravensworth162919147769
Kirkby Wharfe158218885617
Kirkbymoorside1622191510232
Kirkdale157919135768
Kirkleatham155919158201
Kirklevington173419162981
Kirklington156819146440
Knapton18421914278
Knaresborough1561183725478
Knaresborough, Holy Trinity180019142886
Knaresborough, St Mary1739190314441
Langtoft with Cottam158719143494
Langton165319142807
Lastingham160218476557
Laughton en le Morthen156819125447
Laxton177919152066
Leake163918985156
Leathley167319142213
Leconfield167819141981
Ledsham1540191413128
Letwell18131917425
Leven165319144243
Levisham17001914665
Leyburn18631915824
Lightcliffe, St Matthew1703190010912
Linthorpe187519104961
Linton In Craven173018274992
Lissett16781812327
Lissett & Dunnington18141913257
Little Driffield170919141245
Liverton166519151821
Lockington156419143085
Lockton168919141293
Loftus169719119194
Londesborough158019142508
Long Marston166019142874
Long Preston158418537442
Long Riston165718822063
Loversall18441914288
Lower Dunsforth18411914312
Lowthorpe154619151519
Luddenden, St Mary1653195817237
Lund159118603645
Lunds17491914467
Luttons Ambo18751886105
Lythe1642190111110
Maltby158619967957
Manfield161319153829
Mappleton168218712064
Marfleet17131915951
Market Weighton1653188910238
Marr172919212380
Marrick168718512555
Marske1570190810612
Marton cum Grafton164819022195
Marton cum Moxby153919141180
Marton in Cleveland157219143156
Marton In Craven154818902584
Masbrough1857191415726
Masham183219143028
Melbecks18421913350
Melsonby157318633492
Mexborough1562193131044
Micklefield186119071046
Mickley18441914396
Middleham160418123412
Middlesbrough1840190534484
Middlesbrough & Acklam18131915612
Middlesbrough, All Saints180219074008
Middlesbrough, St Aidan18781909809
Middlesbrough, St Hilda1800190017184
Middlesbrough, St John185919049365
Middlesbrough, St Paul1867190010284
Middlesbrough, St Peter188419053038
Middlesmoor170018815174
Middleton in Pickering167119143312
Middleton on Leven16141913607
Middleton on the Wolds167819143259
Middleton Tyas153918867250
Millington160919142645
Monk Fryston153818948935
Moor Monkton168718951962
Mortomley, St Saviour, High Green187219154603
Moss153919141685
Muker163819136780
Muston154119152858
Myton on Swale165419151036
Myton upon Swale16541812545
Naburn164318771665
Nafferton165319146884
Nether Poppleton164819164285
New Edlington1912191481
New Malton, St Leonard1600191215991
New Malton, St Michael1570191410374
Newbald184119151304
Newhall, St Clement188619154046
Newington189119014009
Newington, Church of the Transfiguration190419171944
Newington, SS Mary & Peter190219175987
Newington, St John the Baptist1875191710411
Newland183319011607
Newland, St Augustine of Hippo190619172069
Newland, St John188419182413
Newport185419152023
Newton18131916388
Newton Kyme163419141443
Newton on Ouse161319134693
Newton under Roseberry172518121353
Newton Upon Rawcliffe18661914264
Nidd18131914404
Normanby16991812300
North & South Cowton156818121976
North Cave167819155345
North Dalton165319152821
North Ferriby156019153118
North Frodingham158019134060
North Grimston168619141424
North Newbald160418413102
North Ormesby189519021744
North Stainley18401914585
Northallerton1593191420130
Northowram Independent Chapel (Heywood URC)174419175080
Norton155818866112
Norton juxta Malton, St Nicholas188219173941
Nunburnholme158619122376
Nunkeeling160619141582
Nunnington157718701986
Old Byland165319141225
Old Edlington17311920837
Old Malton1606191412009
Ormesby1703191411986
Ormesby, Eston17461812804
Osbaldwick158219142655
Osmotherley169618934123
Oswaldkirk17711812239
Ottringham156619145882
Oughtibridge184319122345
Over Silton16971877972
Overton158019162788
Owlerton1858191212155
Owston168319486184
Owthorne with Rimswell157419144442
Patrick Brompton156019147374
Patrington1570191410747
Paull165719174575
Pickhill157118514087
Pickhill cum Roxby173018411980
Pitsmoor184619127255
Pocklington1559191516268
Pollington185419321144
Preston155919178591
Raskelf174718671453
Rastrick, St Matthew181318654007
Ravenfield156319141336
Ravenfield, St Mary15631812767
Rawcliffe1691197423798
Rawmarsh1629189910413
Redcar183219157024
Redmire16841775724
Reighton155919052179
Riccall166919148954
Richmond1556189127953
Rillington163819156151
Ripley156018626577
Ripon, Cathedral1572190058554
Ripon, Holy Trinity182719152779
Ripponden1684198423586
Rise155919131734
Roecliffe18441914436
Rokeby16241812438
Roos157119145765
Rosedale161819114118
Rossington153819214424
Rotherham1811200018573
Rotherham Minster1556191576005
Rotherham, Christ Church, Parkgate186819148554
Rotherham, St Bede184418974254
Rotherham, St Mary the Virgin, Rawmarsh1559191413241
Rotherham, St Michael and All Angels, Northfield185519155242
Rotherham, St Stephen, Eastwood187419154442
Routh16311915912
Rowley165319142374
Roxby157218352079
Rudston155019064083
Rufforth165519042448
Ruston Parva157219141113
Rylstone155918895395
Ryther157819103091
Saltburn187319151448
Salton157318802006
Sancton17191896619
Sand Hutton170718971838
Sandhutton with Carlton Miniott170718381408
Saxton18841915346
Saxton in Elmet153918864129
Scalby155619147032
Scampston17831914813
Scarborough, All Saints, Falsgrave187319172793
Scarborough, Christ Church18871917945
Scarborough, Holy Trinity18801915409
Scarborough, St Columba19071917476
Scarborough, St James with Holy Trinity188619171341
Scarborough, St John's Mission18991906402
Scarborough, St Mary1763191325118
Scarborough, St Paul188219151794
Scarborough, St Saviour189819171129
Scarborough, St Thomas184419153269
Scawton17201812161
Scorborough16531914473
Scrayingham164818772495
Sculcoates, All Saints1557189527897
Sculcoates, All Saints & St Mary's189519143232
Sculcoates, Christ Church182219164095
Sculcoates, St Mary187219173312
Sculcoates, St Paul1846191711052
Sculcoates, St Pauls189119095979
Sculcoates, St Philip18851892558
Sculcoates, St Silas187119179033
Seamer158719147129
Seaton Ross158019146108
Selby168819155347
Selby Abbey1777190122528
Sessay160018734894
Settle183819154007
Settrington155919144766
Sewerby with Marton18481917465
Sharow182519141456
Sheffield1857189537
Sheffield, All Saints, Brightside1869191520630
Sheffield, Broomhill186819121844
Sheffield, Cathedral Church of St Peter & St Paul15601914268540
Sheffield, Christ Church, Fulwood183819142201
Sheffield, Christ Church, Stannington183019143765
Sheffield, Dyers Hill186519128242
Sheffield, Grenoside19001912447
Sheffield, Holy Trinity, Darnall1841191412362
Sheffield, Howard Street Chapel1852185414
Sheffield, Lee Croft Chapel17851876772
Sheffield, Park1840191215857
Sheffield, Queen Street Chapel18521914467
Sheffield, St Anne188319143894
Sheffield, St Augustine18991914997
Sheffield, St Bartholomew188219158024
Sheffield, St George, Brook Hill1825191520997
Sheffield, St James180819141900
Sheffield, St James, Norton1560190111157
Sheffield, St John the Evangelist, Abbeydale18761914591
Sheffield, St John the Evangelist, Ranmoor187919151160
Sheffield, St Jude, Moorfields184819146330
Sheffield, St Marie Cathedral1835191518025
Sheffield, St Mary, Bramall Lane1830191519418
Sheffield, St Mary, Ecclesfield1620191530002
Sheffield, St Matthew, Carver Street185519144858
Sheffield, St Matthias187719154543
Sheffield, St Michael & All Angels, Neepsend186719149609
Sheffield, St Nathaniel, Crookesmoor19021915101
Sheffield, St Nicholas, Bradfield1559191423865
Sheffield, St Paul, Pinstone Street176719155942
Sheffield, St Philip1866191414810
Sheffield, St Silas, Gilcar1867191510644
Sheffield, St Simon, Eyre Street185619155685
Sheffield, St Stephen185819159924
Sheffield, St Thomas, Brightside184619156573
Sheffield, St Thomas, Crookes1840191410880
Sheffield, St Vincent1806191520539
Sheffield, Walkley186919126630
Sheffield, Wincobank187519123911
Sheffield, Woodhouse185919126425
Sherburn in Elmet1641191514888
Sherburn in Harfordlythe163918863173
Sherburn in Hartford Lythe18841901376
Sheriff Hutton162819156526
Shipton by Benningbrough18491914648
Shiptonthorpe167518801923
Sigglesthorne156219144906
Sinnington157718642544
Skeckling cum Burstwick18521914987
Skeffling158619131607
Skelbrooke159219141170
Skelton1574191513335
Skelton by York153819152219
Skelton in Cleveland1512190111977
Skelton on Ure18111876824
Skerne156119131667
Skidby165319152008
Skipsea172018651898
Skipton on Swale18421914602
Skipton, Christ Church183919154331
Skipton, Holy Trinity1596191226840
Skipwith167018532946
Skirlaugh171119142791
Skirpenbeck166019141208
Sledmere169618831481
Slingsby168918581986
Snainton165619141781
Snaith, St Laurence1559195645592
Sneaton158119141960
South Bank188318981597
South Cave155819147777
South Milford184618861306
South Stainley165619141479
Southowram, St Anne176718512192
Sowerby1585198226285
Sowerby Bridge, Christ Church1709190517369
Sowerby, St Peter176718122364
Speeton16361914559
Spennithorne157319084742
Spofforth184918971953
Sproatley165719152658
Sprotbrough155219366896
Stainforth184119161006
Stainforth, St Mary18851924957
Stainland, St Andrew178218402622
Stainton155619148560
Stainton cum Hellaby155619202931
Stainton-in-Cleveland162317782881
Stalling Busk174219151278
Stamford Bridge with Catton18681887216
Stanwick St John165119147029
Starbeck18871905791
Startforth166718783467
Staveley158219152222
Staveley, St Joseph18841915785
Stillingfleet160119146622
Stillington166619143752
Stockton on the Forest165318772061
Stokesley1654190017484
Stonegrave158518122656
Strensall156719013230
Sunk Island18201914690
Sutton In Craven18701912801
Sutton on Derwent159318121569
Sutton on Forest1557191414231
Sutton on Hull1583191410293
Sutton on the Forest180818651778
Sutton Upon Derwent18131915910
Swine170619144204
Swinefleet181319157261
Swinton1785190010528
Sykehouse186019241576
Tadcaster1570191417095
Tankersley159819159355
Terrington159918474336
Thirkleby158419141859
Thirsk1556191515976
Thorganby165318852184
Thormanby160019141796
Thornaby1844191421147
Thornaby, St Paul184418864802
Thorne1565191524817
Thornthwaite18661916644
Thornton Dale153918975736
Thornton in Craven156619137847
Thornton In Lonsdale172419143289
Thornton Le Street159819131389
Thornton next Pocklington18491915972
Thornton on Spalding Moor17361778634
Thornton Steward156319141730
Thornton Watlass157419142906
Thorp Arch159018995921
Thorpe Bassett18131914854
Thorpe Hesley183919143389
Thorpe Salvin159718993602
Throapham156419111304
Thruscross18461913367
Thrybergh159919122929
Thurgoland184319143656
Thurnscoe1538198613265
Thwing169118841450
Tickhill1542189515076
Tickhill St Mary1542188012880
Tinsley171119153254
Todwick160119142610
Topcliffe1570193118104
Treeton167719014277
Tunstall156019141544
Ugglebarnby173218511139
Ulrome18131914518
Upleatham169119171596
Upper Helmsley16351914724
Upper Poppleton18291915818
Wadsley1834191513184
Wadworth1574192513386
Wadworth, St John175018481657
Wales157918743145
Walkington157919143106
Walton162019011461
Warmsworth159319143720
Warter165318721468
Warthill16891903639
Wath157118907080
Wath Upon Dearne1598191419776
Watton155819152143
Wawne161419152381
Weaverthorpe168219154490
Welbury169719302254
Well156319105872
Welton171319152742
Welwick165519142567
Wensley1538187712857
Wentworth1654191425322
West Heslerton156018672886
West Rounton172519312140
West Tanfield16531713908
West Witton157218692518
Westerdale156118512080
Westow154918523472
Wetwang165319072720
Wharram Le Street153819141481
Wharram Percy155419142340
Wheldrake160318643703
Whenby15681914789
Whiston157919149843
Whitby1831187410933
Whitby, Sleights17231846990
Whitby, St Hilda18881907520
Whitby, St John the Evangelist185019112945
Whitby, St Mary the Virgin1608187440057
Whitby, St Michael1848198213060
Whitby, St Ninian18641889922
Whitgift1563191414358
Whixley156818934727
Whorlton168118903386
Wicker184719149283
Wickersley156718433341
Wigginton169119141986
Wighill171819141990
Wilberfoss161819144289
Willerby166118982324
Wilmington cum Stoneferry190319171308
Wilton171918665362
Winestead172019141352
Winksley174719141508
Wintringham156018874854
Wistow159019169447
Withernwick165219142711
Wold Newton172219011101
Wombwell1864192613925
Woodlands19111917801
Woodsetts18411914763
Worsall17291871313
Worsbrough1559191518458
Worsbrough Bridge, St James19071915228
Worsbrough Dale185919147985
Wortley168618845570
Wressle172419141631
Wycliffe16851812278
Wykeham16531914950
Yafforth167319141559
Yapham cum Meltonby17071914957
Yarm1643191411227
Yedingham17181914939
York, All Saints Pavement1702170610
York, All Saints, North Street157718896004
York, All Saints, Pavement155418867615
York, Holy Trinity Micklegate178718882654
York, Holy Trinity, Goodramgate157318766523
York, Holy Trinity, Heworth186919151308
York, Holy Trinity, King's Court161618855096
York, Holy Trinity, Micklegate158619155021
York, Methodist Chapel Little Stonegate186618951184
York, Primitive Methodist Circuit186219011401
York, St Clement, Clementhorpe187419065776
York, St Crux1540189611604
York, St Cuthbert158119158612
York, St Denys181318613070
York, St Denys & St George186119094047
York, St Edward, Dringhouses18851914566
York, St Helen, Stonegate156818923890
York, St John157018133206
York, St John, Ousebridge18841914409
York, St Lawrence1606191014281
York, St Margaret155819079680
York, St Martin Coney Street155718875671
York, St Martin cum Gregory154019144063
York, St Martin, Coney Street18851914265
York, St Mary17831812526
York, St Mary Bishophill Junior1602191011537
York, St Mary Bishophill Senior156718924979
York, St Mary Castlegate160419156507
York, St Maurice164719058713
York, St Michael159818865078
York, St Michael le Belfrey18861915447
York, St Michael Spurriergate18861911237
York, St Olave1538191511837
York, St Paul185119034803
York, St Philip & St James18851905776
York, St Phillip & St James18711886393
York, St Sampson164019146631
York, St Saviour1567191511653
York, St Thomas185419068182
York, United Methodist James Street18801902198
York, United Methodist Monk Bar186219011408
York, Wesleyan Methodist Chapel Melbourne Terrace18761885400
York, Wesleyan Methodist Chapel New Street182119011622
York, Wesleyan Methodist Chapel St Saviourgate184818991583
York, Wesleyan Methodist Chapel The Groves18701901649

Banns

PlaceFromToCount
Aberford16541813646
Acaster Malbis17541894248
Acklam175419301477
Acklam & Leavening17541920661
Acklam in Cleveland175419032076
Acomb, St Stephen187718772
Adlingfleet17541808820
Adwick Le Street175419011168
Ainderby Steeple175419301358
Airmyn175819162006
Aislaby18731930168
Aldborough17541803959
Aldbrough16531813578
Allerston17541809198
Allerthorpe17551901285
Allerton Mauleverer17541921225
Alne175419011744
Ampleforth17551906550
Anlaby18721917472
Anlaby St Peter18721922600
Anston17541882680
Appleton Roebuck18501901268
Appleton Wiske18231930444
Arkengarthdale17541790318
Arksey165319023124
Armthorpe16891812180
Arncliffe17541930904
Askern18531918552
Askham Bryan17541902377
Askham Richard17541812108
Askrigg175419321458
Aston cum Aughton17541835286
Atwick17551930404
Aughton with East Cottingwith16541901702
Aysgarth175419304727
Bagby1754176326
Bainton17541928518
Barmby on the Moor17551900514
Barmston16541930741
Barnburgh17541812498
Barnby Dun16561903425
Barnby upon Don17541835380
Barton le Street1754176636
Barton, St Cuthbert17561930880
Bedale165319303704
Beeford16531854470
Beighton17541812290
Bempton18601930270
Bentham17541803318
Bessingby1795191312
Beverley, St John17541763292
Beverley, St Mary16531765795
Bilbrough17251899248
Bilsdale17681806218
Bilton18091930316
Bilton in Ainsty17541822690
Bilton with Harrogate18581907792
Birdforth1764182220
Birdsall17491922444
Birkby1755182152
Birkin with Haddesley175419011313
Bishop Burton17541786244
Bishop Thornton18631930366
Bishop Wilton175419011104
Bishopthorpe17541901485
Bolsterstone190419042
Bolton cum Redmire17541873870
Bolton Percy175419021316
Bolton upon Dearne16541811787
Bolton upon Swale175418941136
Boroughbridge19091930228
Bossall175419001020
Boynton17541930206
Braithwell16531812338
Bramham16531930919
Brandesburton175419301416
Brandsby17561849148
Brantingham1813181412
Brantingham & Ellerker165419211772
Brayton16571812824
Bridlington16531755320
Bridlington Priory (St Mary)189219101078
Bridlington, Emmanuel1916191722
Bridlington, Holy Trinity19131917110
Bridlington, St Mary175418921175
Brightside186918993345
Brightside, St Thomas188418931494
Brignall17551812212
Brodsworth175419021699
Brompton182319291746
Brompton by Northallerton175418961672
Brompton by Sawdon165318811645
Broomfleet18621930430
Brotton16541812636
Broughton17541812290
Bubwith165818471242
Bugthorpe17581823272
Bulmer17541888734
Burghwallis17541898748
Burnby1761181270
Burneston16531930892
Burnsall165419302364
Burstwick1910191780
Burton Agnes17541853776
Burton Fleming16531920533
Burton in Lonsdale18671930310
Burton Leonard17541918591
Burton Pidsea17551929694
Burythorpe17251891248
Butterwick185318532
Campsall175418121076
Cantley17551881447
Carleton in Craven16531812656
Carlton by Snaith17541818432
Carlton Miniott17541930494
Carnaby16541811300
Catterick165319301811
Catton165519011199
Catwick17571930396
Cawood17541901918
Cayton176019301352
Chapel le Dale17541930600
Cherry Burton17751904650
Church Fenton17551806308
Clapham165318581844
Cleasby17561926244
Clifford18501930586
Cloughton18131863286
Conisbrough182318961161
Copgrove1790179210
Copmanthorpe1876190096
Cottingham16531766466
Coverham175419221312
Cowesby1754181240
Cowthorpe1883192962
Coxwold16531801724
Crambe17581875660
Crathorne17541812328
Crayke17541812218
Croft17681930974
Cropton1754178742
Cundall175419181084
Dalby1755181296
Dallowgill18461930176
Dalton Holme1653183766
Danby165419012751
Danby Wiske17541880492
Darfield16541767468
Deighton17541915269
Doncaster175418124774
Doncaster, Christ Church184819037635
Doncaster, St George175418124781
Doncaster, St James188218972498
Downholme17561914410
Drax16541812757
Drypool, St Andrew176417738
Dunnington17541901916
Dunsforth18651928162
Easby177019221106
Easington16541812269
Easington in Cleveland175419031475
Easingwold175419211424
East & West Lutton191019102
East Ayton191419178
East Cowton17541930630
East Witton175419291578
Eastrington175419302808
Ebberston17541925713
Edlington17541900662
Egton17541930579
Ellerburn174519301092
Ellerton17541901446
Elloughton and Brough16531812272
Elvington16541913457
Escrick16551812468
Eskdaleside18361930662
Eston175419067262
Etton16541930396
Everingham17561900278
Fangfoss17551895208
Farlington1754181290
Farnham16541812245
Fenwick18531902194
Fewston17541794753
Filey175419173085
Finghall17541801154
Finningley17551812426
Firbeck1754181168
Fishlake165519012282
Flamborough17541926406
Folkton18511930368
Forcett18241877430
Foston17541900344
Foston On The Wolds16531930974
Foxholes16571925428
Frickley17541812142
Frickley with Clayton17541812286
Fridaythorpe17541929503
Fulford17541812450
Full Sutton17551904224
Fylingdales16531780613
Ganton17581930266
Gargrave16531847981
Garton in Holderness16541930382
Garton on the Wolds17541812190
Gate Helmsley1761181080
Giggleswick175419003886
Gilling170218761298
Gilling East175419011277
Gilling West18231930934
Glaisdale18711930530
Gleadless187918906
Goldsborough  2
Goodmanham17561901479
Goxhill1771182518
Great Ayton17541812742
Great Driffield165319173100
Great Edstone1754180986
Great Givendale17541901132
Great Langton1754181274
Great Smeaton17541930765
Grinton165619305012
Grosmont18561915598
Guisborough175419003718
Hackness17501912799
Halsham16541930528
Hampsthwaite167119113145
Handsworth, St Mary175418121153
Hardraw17561812284
Harlsey17551808118
Harpham17541921864
Harswell1711180928
Harthill165519041616
Hartwith175419281004
Harwood Dale17571930250
Hatfield175419005014
Haukswell17541893391
Hawes175419302102
Hawnby16541813245
Hayton16561895613
Healaugh17541901389
Hedon165319211123
Helmsley165317891043
Helperthorpe17541899348
Hemingbrough175419011156
Hensall cum Heck18561926574
Heslington17551900341
Hessle17541917199
Hessle, All Saints18651893608
Hickleton1755179454
High Melton17541930474
High Worsall17541811110
Hilston17571928136
Hilton17691811142
Hinderwell17451786610
Hipswell17551842372
Hollym cum Withernsea17541928679
Holme on Spalding Moor17541792489
Holme On The Wolds16541861102
Holtby17551812116
Hook175719003038
Hooton Pagnell175519001034
Hornby17541922757
Hornsea16541813343
Horton in Ribblesdale165319041004
Hotham17551930584
Hovingham17541901872
Howden175417851154
Hoyland1756176810
Hubberholme17671824158
Hudswell1790181164
Huggate17571863561
Hull, Holy Trinity165319173121
Hull, St Barnabas19141917544
Hull, St John the Evangelist19021916364
Hull, St Mark188619174706
Hull, St Mary165319301466
Hull, St Matthew190719171746
Humbleton165619301010
Hunsingore165619301286
Huntington18401901366
Husthwaite17541812236
Hutton Bonville17541790192
Hutton Buscel165319081266
Hutton Cranswick16531917974
Hutton Rudby165419301650
Huttons Ambo17601901736
Ingleby Arncliffe17541810138
Ingleby Greenhow16551930700
Ingleton16541834506
Kettlewell17541903860
Keyingham16531892253
Kilburn174019241382
Kildale1754188910987
Kildwick165319032408
Kilham165619301853
Killinghall18801930659
Kilnsea1896190734
Kilnwick16551881389
Kilnwick Percy17551925114
Kirby Grindalythe18241862384
Kirby Knowle17541930256
Kirby Malzeard175418141594
Kirby On The Moor175419001835
Kirby Sigston16631930594
Kirby Underdale16731894192
Kirby Wiske175419301643
Kirk Bramwith17541902514
Kirk Deighton17551930914
Kirk Ella17551930942
Kirk Hammerton17521905564
Kirk Sandal17541812152
Kirk Sandall17541915446
Kirkburn17541930956
Kirkby Fleetham16541812212
Kirkby in Cleveland17541930776
Kirkby Malhamdale175419301246
Kirkby Malzeard18231840776
Kirkby Ravensworth175419243420
Kirkby Wharfe17541803558
Kirkbymoorside165319302601
Kirkdale17541812137
Kirkleatham175419083002
Kirklevington175419303284
Kirklington 18901250
Knapton18231900300
Knaresborough165318663058
Knaresborough, St Mary175417881736
Langtoft with Cottam175519291036
Langton17561901237
Lastingham16541833842
Laughton en le Morthen16531915662
Laxton18651930830
Leake17541810508
Leathley17641828132
Leconfield18231921459
Ledsham165319001959
Leven165518851030
Levisham17581930130
Leyburn18721930500
Linton In Craven17541778501
Lissett16541915159
Lissett & Dunnington18241921118
Little Driffield17541930670
Liverton17561919860
Lockington17541919693
Lockton1757193096
Loftus175418881949
Londesborough16541901474
Long Marston17591812500
Long Preston165319062356
Long Riston16541825274
Lowthorpe16541930362
Lund16541930684
Lunds1755180660
Lythe175418631279
Maltby17541821380
Manfield175419301084
Mappleton17551812493
Marfleet17551918402
Market Weighton17541911976
Markington18441930439
Marr17551903474
Marrick17561912908
Marske16531852986
Marton cum Grafton17551929644
Marton cum Moxby1755181294
Marton in Cleveland16551812382
Marton In Craven17551919810
Masham17541812686
Melbecks18451926564
Melsonby17541813254
Mexborough16551813430
Middleham175419201786
Middlesbrough185218986444
Middlesbrough, St Hilda184019186901
Middlesmoor175419291471
Middleton in Pickering180219311658
Middleton next Pickering17541792182
Middleton on Leven17551885452
Middleton on the Wolds17541920994
Middleton Tyas176419001140
Millington17551811168
Monk Fryston17541901852
Moor Monkton17541811264
Muker177818941358
Muston17541917192
Myton On Swale1655181294
Myton upon Swale1756181276
Naburn1654181144
Nafferton16541921426
Nether Poppleton16571901250
New Malton, St Leonard175419011540
New Malton, St Michael182319002424
Newbald18671930654
Newport18991930596
Newton Kyme17541802112
Newton on Ouse1654166938
Newton on Rawcliffe18661929404
Newton under Roseberry17541819232
Nidd18231929156
Normanby17561813112
North Cave175419051860
North Dalton16541917615
North Ferriby165419211524
North Frodingham17541930980
North Grimston1754181186
North Newbald16541789274
North Otterington18231885552
North Stainley18701930318
Northallerton165319055905
Norton17541902414
Nunburnholme1856187744
Nunkeeling17281930476
Nunnington17581801118
Old Byland1755181246
Old Malton17211900688
Ormesby175419303289
Osbaldwick17541902360
Ottringham165419201116
Over Silton17541812198
Overton16561809202
Owston17541899592
Owthorne with Rimswell16541930794
Patrick Brompton16551890882
Patrington165419171500
Paull17551917719
Pickhill175419301210
Pocklington175419011482
Preston165319201946
Ramsgill185118528
Raskelf17541900890
Rathmell  2
Ravenfield1656180980
Ravenfield, St Mary165616562
Rawcliffe182619151696
Reighton17541929472
Riccall18231901772
Richmond17541871456
Rillington175519011073
Ripley16531811802
Ripon179918131962
Ripon, Cathedral175417943528
Rise16541812236
Rokeby1754181090
Roos175519301060
Rosedale175519111002
Rossington17541900594
Rotherham Minster165418093604
Rotherham, St Bede19211930279
Rotherham, St Mary the Virgin, Rawmarsh16531771264
Routh1653165944
Rowley175419291008
Roxby1653165614
Rudston165419301162
Rufforth17541901394
Ruston Parva1654178830
Ruswarp18701930476
Rylstone1797181260
Ryther17541896568
Salton17551894540
Sancton1823183696
Sand Hutton17551930368
Saxton185718572
Saxton in Elmet17541806322
Scalby175419161416
Scampston17561864150
Scarborough, St James with Holy Trinity189319171044
Scarborough, St Mary1754191719256
Scarborough, St Saviour19041917762
Scawton1754181288
Scorborough1653189046
Scrayingham17541902746
Sculcoates, All Saints1856189914308
Sculcoates, All Saints & St Mary's1754187612785
Seamer165619171672
Seaton Ross17541899679
Selby18791901368
Selby Abbey175419013191
Sessay16571876622
Settle18491909984
Settrington175419011436
Sewerby with Marton18491929400
Sharow18641909524
Sheffield, Cathedral Church of St Peter & St Paul16531660924
Sheffield, St James187318732
Sheffield, St James, Norton175418121060
Sheffield, St Jude, Moorfields191419142
Sheffield, St Marie Cathedral185419304859
Sheffield, St Mary, Ecclesfield17681799651
Sheffield, St Nicholas, Bradfield16531660152
Sheffield, St Thomas, Crookes185719044568
Sheffield, St Vincent18531854104
Sherburn in Elmet175419013258
Sherburn in Harfordlythe16531812274
Sherburn in Hartford Lythe18231901736
Sheriff Hutton16551813704
Shipton by Benningbrough18761900148
Sigglesthorne16531930762
Sinnington17541879646
Skeckling cum Burstwick18151910637
Skeffling16551809112
Skelbrooke17561909272
Skelton165318471262
Skelton by York17551900154
Skelton in Cleveland16531823874
Skerne1756181260
Skidby16551930264
Skipsea18181929758
Skipton, Christ Church187219082196
Skipton, Holy Trinity165418173389
Skipwith175419011092
Skirlaugh1719177712
Skirpenbeck17551901226
Sledmere17541930934
Slingsby17541901639
Snainton18701930352
Snaith, St Laurence175418494594
Sneaton1755180392
South Cave160019131842
South Kilvington18231903376
South Stainley17571930416
Sowerby175419141671
Spennithorne175419291083
Sproatley17551930502
Sprotbrough175418991134
Stainton18001815112
Stainton cum Hellaby181518154
Stalling Busk18241930104
Stamford Bridge with Catton18681901150
Stanwick St John16551882894
Startforth17541882985
Staveley17541929594
Stillingfleet165319082685
Stillington17541812278
Stockton on the Forest17561901351
Stonegrave17581876896
Strensall17561812154
Sunk Island18761930299
Sutton on Derwent17541810148
Sutton on Forest175418061279
Sutton on Hull1755191753
Sutton on the Forest17731806384
Sutton Upon Derwent18231900358
Swine173319301116
Swinefleet18731899588
Swinton18961900760
Sykehouse16001901222
Tadcaster17541779600
Tankersley165319143936
Terrington16531901980
Thirkleby17411930495
Thirsk165319093414
Thorganby16561811260
Thormanby17541811160
Thorne175418891138
Thornton Dale17541930966
Thornton in Craven174319233866
Thornton in Lonsdale17541802460
Thornton le Street17541823160
Thornton on Spalding Moor16541901470
Thornton Steward17471930484
Thornton Watlass16541860504
Thorp Arch17541901870
Thorpe Bassett17541801110
Thorpe Salvin16531889446
Throapham1653165523
Thurnscoe17541809312
Thwing17561930712
Tickhill175418381750
Tickton18661917184
Tinsley1754179940
Todwick17551902421
Topcliffe175418672745
Treeton17541918576
Tunstall176917858
Upleatham17541812126
Upper Helmsley1761180532
Upper Poppleton18491900156
Wadworth1778181282
Wadworth, St John17781919817
Wales16571811171
Walkington1656191788
Walton17541812106
Walton In Ainsty18231903196
Warmsworth17631900870
Warter17541901743
Warthill1763180332
Wath17531812320
Wath Upon Dearne175419006428
Watton16531930779
Wawne16531930511
Weaverthorpe17611900434
Welbury17161802192
Well16541920964
Welton175419171378
Welwick17541929453
Wensley17541811592
Wentworth165419002470
West Heslerton16541879488
West Rounton17541810118
West Witton17731812104
Westerdale17541812140
Westow17551818300
Wetwang175519201106
Wharram Le Street17541902310
Wharram Percy17551876398
Wheldrake16541901604
Whenby18241901104
Whiston165619141897
Whitby187619062014
Whitby, St Hilda18971931725
Whitby, St Mary the Virgin165318899429
Whitgift165319003639
Whixley17541924884
Whorlton17541771136
Wigginton17671901412
Wighill17551900385
Wilberfoss17541900706
Willerby16531930770
Wilmington cum Stoneferry19041917714
Wilton175419231178
Winestead1755181284
Winksley18641930216
Wistow17341812472
Withernwick16541917643
Wold Newton17621930484
Woodmansey18991930128
Worsbrough16531898872
Wycliffe17541897238
Wykeham1653165961
Yafforth17631821164
Yapham cum Meltonby17571901272
Yarm17541832638
Yedingham17541903186
York, All Saints North Street18631894696
York, All Saints Pavement18701900388
York, All Saints, North Street17541797216
York, All Saints, Pavement17541795468
York, Holy Trinity Micklegate17541807770
York, Holy Trinity, Goodramgate16541807790
York, Holy Trinity, King's Court16551811380
York, St Crux17541855846
York, St Cuthbert167019081123
York, St Denys & St George17541812456
York, St Helen, Stonegate17541812220
York, St John17541889302
York, St John Ousebridge1896189932
York, St Lawrence17541802190
York, St Margaret17541889354
York, St Margaret Walmgate184819011836
York, St Martin Coney Street16551884766
York, St Martin cum Gregory165419001186
York, St Mary Bishophill Junior175419013657
York, St Mary Bishophill Senior175418461090
York, St Mary Castlegate175419013166
York, St Maurice16571885358
York, St Michael Spurriergate17541899694
York, St Olave16541792398
York, St Sampson17541798482

Marriages

PlaceFromToCount
-1754186324
Aberford154119303223
Acaster Malbis16941930962
Acklam173819302740
Acklam & Leavening171619301138
Acklam in Cleveland173719032576
Acomb166318851116
Acomb, St Stephen183719301936
Adlingfleet169419301414
Adwick Le Street154719304017
Adwick upon Dearne16901930837
Ainderby Steeple166919302610
Airmyn172619301589
Aislaby1866187636
Aldborough162919084446
Aldbrough154819303135
Allerston16801836454
Allerthorpe16171913513
Allerton Mauleverer15571930721
Almondbury1678183714659
Alne156019005582
Amotherby18371887426
Ampleforth16461928932
Anlaby18721917348
Anlaby St Peter18721924492
Anston156619302893
Appleton Le Street18371930810
Appleton Roebuck18531900188
Appleton Wiske18051930342
Ardsley184219304561
Arkendale18371930206
Arkengarthdale172719092044
Arksey156219305703
Armthorpe165419301209
Arncliffe166919291215
Askern185319301892
Askham Bryan16951900664
Askham Richard15791899655
Askrigg170319302185
Aston cum Aughton156019283936
Attercliffe1734193013564
Atwick153419301199
Aughton with East Cottingwith161719012228
Aysgarth170919094524
Bagby15591930944
Bainton156119301495
Balby184819303020
Baldersby18581876104
Barlby18531901152
Barmby Moor18871930272
Barmby on the Marsh18201930312
Barmby on the Moor17221886666
Barmston157119301721
Barnburgh155819302873
Barnby Dun160019303370
Barnby upon Don159918121867
Barton18371930609
Barton le Street155819301349
Barton, St Cuthbert158418711386
Barton, St Mary16191841564
Batley172618374788
Bedale156019168724
Beeford162619302211
Beighton175519303008
Bellerby18471876132
Bempton159719291201
Bentham167319304436
Bentley189819302060
Bessingby16981925284
Beswick16771837343
Beverley, St John1558191715852
Beverley, St Mary1561191716714
Beverley, St Nicholas18861930998
Bilbrough16951924385
Bilsdale158818921977
Bilsdale Midcable18971920100
Bilton16941930424
Bilton in Ainsty157118371834
Bilton with Harrogate185819171000
Birdforth16261928263
Birdsall15721887694
Birkby17211928774
Birkin18371930714
Birkin with Haddesley159917742383
Bishop Burton156419292372
Bishop Thornton18641929274
Bishop Wilton160319001859
Bishopthorpe16931900709
Blacktoft18131929716
Bolsterstone186819303166
Bolton cum Redmire168419301426
Bolton Percy157119003401
Bolton upon Dearne160119304932
Bolton upon Swale173318761316
Boroughbridge18521930588
Bossall161319292533
Boston Spa18521930784
Boynton15881833700
Brafferton179819302623
Braithwell155919302179
Bramham158619308106
Brampton Bierlow185619305362
Brandesburton155819303488
Brandsby158519291092
Bransdale Cum Farndale18741930110
Brantingham18131930682
Brantingham & Ellerker165519151307
Brayton165319304905
Bridlington1659190410039
Bridlington, Christ Church184919173016
Bridlington, Emmanuel1916191712
Bridlington, Holy Trinity18741930986
Bridlington, St Mary156419179114
Brignall15911837428
Brinsworth190319281030
Brodsworth153919307916
Brompton19151929200
Brompton by Northallerton159519153136
Brompton by Sawdon158519304275
Broomfleet18631930324
Brotton164119016565
Broughton16581849470
Bubwith162419003908
Bugthorpe16611900789
Bulmer157218891256
Burghwallis15971928876
Burnby15851930544
Burneston156619065736
Burnsall156018464470
Burton Agnes170119301570
Burton Fleming154019301404
Burton in Lonsdale18671914360
Burton Leonard16751836398
Burton Pidsea17151928631
Burythorpe17201901422
Buttercrambe16361720153
Butterwick18021929191
Campsall156419309064
Cantley171819301146
Carbrook189119304534
Carleton in Craven153819143305
Carlton by Snaith161719301824
Carlton Miniott17661930440
Carnaby159619291234
Catterick166019303736
Catton159219303289
Catwick16011930948
Cawood159119304441
Cayton168519301099
Chapel Haddlesey18741930428
Chapel le Dale17551930516
Chapeltown186019284002
Cherry Burton156219301492
Church Fenton166719301587
Clapham159619304329
Cleasby17151837437
Clifford18521929496
Cloughton168619301006
Coatham173419112641
Cold Kirby18131930176
Coley, St John1749175372
Conisbrough155919309991
Conistone15701930644
Copgrove15861920488
Cottingham156119179428
Coverham170319301964
Cowesby16971837270
Cowick18551930946
Cowlam1840193045
Coxwold158319303329
Crakehall18431930632
Crambe171119241528
Crathorne17231930558
Crayke155819301889
Croft162619301723
Cropton17541930212
Cumberworth16641837348
Cundall158218361248
Dalby16561889372
Dalby with Skewsby18381929364
Dallowgill18461907166
Dalton Holme16601930914
Danby158519306235
Danby Wiske163819301386
Darfield1628193013881
Deighton16861930848
Denaby Main157519306496
Dinnington182219281152
Doncaster1558192525479
Doncaster, Christ Church1848193111580
Doncaster, Hexthorpe, St Jude190119301774
Doncaster, St George1557193029951
Doncaster, St James186419319140
Doncaster, Wheatley, St Mary189919301976
Dore18441918998
Downholme17371929653
Drax159719303712
Dringhouses18531886180
Drypool, St Andrew1574191719068
Drypool, St Peter188019172778
Dunnington157319302240
Dunsforth18621929114
Easby163719304958
Easington164819301207
Easington in Cleveland160819302865
Easingwold175419303412
East & West Lutton18761930240
East Ayton191519164
East Cowton17551910770
East Harlsey18371930372
East Hauxwell17471837495
East Heslerton18591930216
East Rounton15961930384
East Witton167119282558
Eastrington156318735102
Ebberston168019301284
Ecclesall184919284326
Ecclesfield155817549846
Edlington176419301080
Egton162219305493
Elland, St Mary1558183730727
Ellerburn169119301449
Ellerker1905191628
Ellerton17121887516
Ellerton Priory18371930314
Elloughton & Brough1915191716
Elloughton and Brough162719151305
Elvington160019301235
Embsay with Eastby18531930711
Emley160118371713
Emmanuel188319305404
Eryholme18371930166
Escrick161719302373
Eskdaleside17391930672
Eston159019098408
Etton156019301419
Everingham16531930652
Faceby18411928206
Fangfoss16551930523
Farlington16281930426
Farnham157019291834
Felixkirk16061768816
Fenwick18561930400
Fewston159419164392
Filey157119176709
Fimber191619164
Finghall160719271723
Finningley155719302635
Firbeck17221930422
Firvale, St Cuthbert190219302426
Fishlake156119309443
Flamborough156719173251
Folkton16651930680
Forcett160618372263
Foston158819281303
Foston On The Wolds165319303188
Foxholes16551930740
Frickley with Clayton157819011751
Fridaythorpe16871920562
Fulford165819307522
Full Sutton17141836208
Fylingdales166019165235
Ganton165419301013
Gargrave155919093873
Garton in Holderness15841920726
Garton on the Wolds17551837206
Gate Helmsley16911930550
Giggleswick155819167423
Gilling167118433739
Gilling East154219302507
Gilling West18371930760
Gleadless188119281598
Golcar1856186820
Goldsborough17081930971
Goldthorpe19171930970
Goodmanham169619301090
Goole1849193017966
Goxhill15631925428
Greasbrough174919301572
Great Ayton166619302660
Great Driffield155619186167
Great Edstone15721916988
Great Givendale16571926378
Great Langton16951842426
Great Smeaton157419301396
Greenhow Hill18571930222
Grindale16061930184
Grinton164019206584
Grosmont18561930570
Guisborough166119057549
Hackness17541922886
Halifax, St John1754183763446
Halsham156719301012
Hampsthwaite160319104272
Handsworth, St Mary155819307921
Hardraw17551930622
Harlsey17341837470
Harome16001930556
Harpham17581930446
Harrogate, St Mary185819071472
Harswell16711919367
Harthill158619303284
Hartwith175219301306
Harwood Dale17601930324
Hatfield165319308018
Haukswell159219281057
Hawes169518371628
Hawnby166519301859
Hawsker cum Stainsacre18781930338
Hayton161019302056
Healaugh17061927756
Healey18161930752
Hedon155219303289
Heeley180819288668
Helmsley157519059000
Helperthorpe17331929580
Hemingbrough1600192710833
Heslington16531930770
Hessle156119172961
Hessle, All Saints183719131492
Hickleton16951927568
High Melton153819301914
High Worsall17241928286
Highfield187719286568
Hillsborough & Wadsley Bridge190319282042
Hilston16621837238
Hilton17201835489
Hinderwell160119065120
Hipswell167319302268
Hollis Croft186019303346
Hollym cum Withernsea156419303834
Holme on Spalding Moor155919034353
Holme On The Wolds15461861474
Holmpton17411929164
Holtby16791928623
Hook168319304362
Hooton Pagnell156919303277
Hooton Roberts18041930352
Hornby158219301632
Hornsea165419172579
Horton in Ribblesdale155719302570
Hotham17111930562
Hovingham164219303321
Howden1541192019705
Hoyland174019275018
Hubberholme166719301004
Huddersfield158118019346
Hudswell16011930837
Huggate153919301702
Hull, Holy Trinity1556191777017
Hull, Newland, St Augustine of Hippo18971908696
Hull, St Barnabas187419176086
Hull, St James1837191711510
Hull, St John The Evangelist185919162772
Hull, St Jude187419081972
Hull, St Jude with St Stephen19081917598
Hull, St Luke186419175286
Hull, St Mark184419179374
Hull, St Mary1564191518166
Hull, St Mary Lowgate171519171770
Hull, St Matthew188319175480
Hull, St Nicholas1916191750
Hull, St Stephen190719171312
Hull, St Stephen, Holy Trinity184619079970
Hull, St Thomas188219173272
Humbleton157819302977
Hunmanby181319171618
Hunsingore162918381178
Huntington159019302496
Husthwaite167819301182
Hutton Bonville17271878657
Hutton Buscel158119303302
Hutton Cranswick165419172476
Hutton Rudby158419292903
Hutton Rudby, East Rounton15961837260
Huttons Ambo17141930928
Illingworth, St Mary169719341296
Ingleby Arncliffe17541930474
Ingleby Greenhow156019302530
Ingleton160719063222
Jump18841930868
Kettlewell169919301112
Kexby18521929224
Keyingham165319302228
Kilburn160219301695
Kildale17241929636
Kildwick1576190619086
Kilham160819252944
Killinghall18801930426
Kilnhurst186119302814
Kilnsea17111929206
Kilnwick155619291948
Kilnwick Percy16881929418
Kimberworth185319286740
Kirby Fleetham16141865771
Kirby Grindalythe18131930956
Kirby Knowle16901930976
Kirby Malzeard165318393591
Kirby Misperton178918761030
Kirby On The Moor161019302426
Kirby Sigston160319301097
Kirby Underdale15571905859
Kirby Wiske161519302977
Kirk Bramwith17001930961
Kirk Deighton160019301350
Kirk Ella155819172790
Kirk Hammerton17151838268
Kirk Sandal16791930717
Kirkburn168619301379
Kirkburton168418837970
Kirkby Fleetham159119301629
Kirkby in Cleveland157819301802
Kirkby Malhamdale175519191296
Kirkby Malzeard183719051002
Kirkby Ravensworth164019244643
Kirkby Wharfe158619303691
Kirkbymoorside162619304944
Kirkdale158019112689
Kirkheaton165418375914
Kirkleatham155919303624
Kirklevington162218612631
Kirklington156919292834
Knapton18371930240
Knaresborough156119309238
Knaresborough, Holy Trinity186719231000
Knaresborough, St Mary1736191211857
Langtoft with Cottam160019301573
Langton165519281004
Lastingham155918372836
Laughton en le Morthen156219283581
Laxton18581930500
Leake157118782400
Leathley16731911756
Leconfield167819281045
Ledsham154019309008
Leeming18801901138
Letwell1869193062
Leven165319301467
Levisham17001930448
Lightcliffe, St Matthew1704174666
Linthorpe18971901599
Linthwaite1838186061
Linton In Craven173018713125
Lissett16611915258
Lissett & Dunnington1838191588
Little Driffield171319301197
Liverton166619301073
Lockington164919301352
Lockton17101930273
Loftus169719154009
Londesborough158019301372
Long Marston166019011141
Long Preston156519074054
Long Riston16581843546
Loversall18391930212
Lowthorpe15461930826
Luddenden, St Mary166119421607
Lund159219301817
Lunds1756192978
Luttons Ambo1876188652
Lythe163419306312
Maltby160619303114
Manfield163719302032
Mappleton16841930956
Marfleet17131930798
Market Weighton160719303934
Marr17301930786
Marrick168818771113
Marske157019305160
Marton cum Grafton165119301151
Marton cum Moxby15451929686
Marton in Cleveland157219301906
Marton In Craven15481837790
Masbrough186519305674
Masham175519223599
Melbecks18451930516
Melsonby157918371415
Mexborough1592193011256
Micklefield18861919500
Middleham160419302897
Middlesbrough181619089685
Middlesbrough, St Hilda184019065994
Middlesbrough, St John186519046957
Middlesbrough, St Paul187319014670
Middlesbrough, St Peter187419121000
Middlesmoor170019302144
Middleton in Pickering167319262961
Middleton next Pickering17511808404
Middleton on Leven16171834390
Middleton on the Wolds167819301749
Middleton Tyas153918373171
Millington16041930857
Mirfield155918374105
Monk Fryston153919303652
Moor Monkton168719091204
Mortomley, St Saviour, High Green19251930238
Moss154018991124
Muker163819302733
Muston154119301440
Myton On Swale16541930598
Myton upon Swale16551837309
Naburn165619301052
Nafferton165319172336
Nether Hoyland19161930956
Nether Poppleton164019301850
Netherthorpe190119191000
New Malton, St Leonard160019307430
New Malton, St Michael157019307924
Newbald18371930804
Newhall, St Clement19141930868
Newington189119022998
Newington, Church of the Transfiguration190619171216
Newington, SS Mary & Peter190619171824
Newington, St John the Baptist187919175772
Newland184219111956
Newland, St Augustine of Hippo190819171212
Newland, St John19111917668
Newport18991917266
Newton1813183546
Newton Kyme16361900507
Newton on Ouse165119302422
Newton under Roseberry17251807326
Newton Upon Rawcliffe18661930376
Normanby16991930456
North & South Cowton16011753492
North Cave167819172646
North Dalton166019301458
North Ferriby156019302465
North Frodingham161219171933
North Grimston16861929647
North Newbald160018361063
North Ormesby18921904996
North Otterington17341929943
North Stainley18691930214
Northallerton159319198631
Norton156318862775
Norton juxta Malton, St Peter187219304440
Nunburnholme15851929881
Nunkeeling16561928712
Nunnington15721836592
Old Byland16531927483
Old Malton160619306995
Ormesby170319303638
Osbaldwick158219301127
Osmotherley169619122725
Ottringham156619302578
Oughtibridge186819281104
Over Silton16971837704
Overton159619241404
Owlerton187619286864
Owston168419302935
Owthorne with Rimswell157418421606
Paddock1857187045
Patrick Brompton156019302646
Patrington157019203686
Paull165819172178
Pickering1883189724
Pickhill156718371714
Pickhill cum Roxby17351837871
Pitsmoor1850192820268
Pocklington155919307847
Preston155918373113
Ramsgill18471929296
Raskelf17471840350
Rathmell18561930164
Ravenfield15701930622
Ravenfield, St Mary15701787197
Rawcliffe168919303526
Redcar185619131998
Redcar, St Peter185619011306
Redmire16841801530
Reighton15591837832
Riccall166919303675
Richmond1557190419724
Rillington163819301852
Ripley156519293241
Ripon, Cathedral1577187727482
Ripon, Holy Trinity182719301066
Ripponden16861935926
Rise156219291002
Roecliffe18451930430
Rokeby16441837414
Roos157219172703
Rosedale161519171634
Rossington153819302012
Rotherham Minster1556191454692
Rotherham, Christ Church, Parkgate186819305724
Rotherham, St Bede184919302869
Rotherham, St Mary the Virgin, Rawmarsh155919309467
Rotherham, St Michael and All Angels, Northfield190219301564
Rotherham, St Stephen, Eastwood187519204998
Routh16361837318
Rowley165319291223
Roxby15721754664
Rudston155119292515
Rufforth16551928814
Ruston Parva15741929469
Ruswarp18141913370
Rylstone155618371355
Ryther163219301329
Saltburn18721915998
Salton157419281010
Sancton15391836664
Sand Hutton170819301041
Sandhutton1862188692
Sandhutton with Carlton Miniott17081836661
Saxton18371930564
Saxton in Elmet154018871704
Scalby155619203850
Scampston18051930634
Scarborough, All Saints, Falsgrave187419172950
Scarborough, Holy Trinity18821930656
Scarborough, St James with Holy Trinity18941930772
Scarborough, St Martin186419171214
Scarborough, St Mary1689191733981
Scarborough, St Saviour19041917560
Scarborough, St Thomas18451919980
Scawton17461880200
Scorborough16531884322
Scrayingham165019291500
Scruton18371930350
Sculcoates, All Saints1576191746643
Sculcoates, All Saints & St Mary's17541789392
Sculcoates, Christ Church182319172877
Sculcoates, St Mary187319172428
Sculcoates, St Paul1847191710024
Sculcoates, St Pauls188919022998
Sculcoates, St Philip188519171912
Sculcoates, St Silas187119171986
Seamer156019253987
Seaton Ross158719292517
Selby165319307008
Selby Abbey175419007734
Sessay160219292230
Settle184919211000
Settrington156119303040
Sewerby with Marton18491930314
Sheffield186918971026
Sheffield, All Saints, Brightside186919309590
Sheffield, Broomhill187119283678
Sheffield, Cathedral Church of St Peter & St Paul15601921204947
Sheffield, Christ Church, Fulwood185119301842
Sheffield, Christ Church, Stannington185819302064
Sheffield, Dyers Hill187919284712
Sheffield, Grenoside19111928334
Sheffield, Holy Trinity, Darnall1845192810218
Sheffield, Howard Street Chapel1854187228
Sheffield, Park1849192812372
Sheffield, St Anne188419291500
Sheffield, St Augustine189919301790
Sheffield, St Bartholomew188219306426
Sheffield, St George, Brook Hill1848193021804
Sheffield, St James184919303574
Sheffield, St James, Norton165419244562
Sheffield, St John the Evangelist, Ranmoor188019301754
Sheffield, St Jude, Moorfields185519303538
Sheffield, St Margaret, Brightside19221930212
Sheffield, St Marie Cathedral184419306841
Sheffield, St Mary, Bramall Lane1848193020112
Sheffield, St Mary, Ecclesfield1622193013980
Sheffield, St Matthew, Carver Street185519304020
Sheffield, St Matthias188019303648
Sheffield, St Michael & All Angels, Neepsend186819305802
Sheffield, St Nathaniel, Crookesmoor19121930462
Sheffield, St Nicholas, Bradfield1559193012069
Sheffield, St Paul, Pinstone Street184819305344
Sheffield, St Philip1848193020464
Sheffield, St Silas, Gilcar1869193012328
Sheffield, St Simon, Eyre Street186719303442
Sheffield, St Stephen185919306150
Sheffield, St Swithun19291930124
Sheffield, St Thomas, Brightside185419229973
Sheffield, St Thomas, Crookes185719309208
Sheffield, St Vincent185619136587
Sheffield, Walkley187019288768
Sheffield, Wincobank187719282546
Sheffield, Woodhouse186919303874
Sherburn in Elmet166119019274
Sherburn in Harfordlythe166118861376
Sherburn in Hartford Lythe18851899144
Sheriff Hutton162819292663
Shipton by Benningbrough18511930334
Shiptonthorpe16751929547
Sigglesthorne156219172884
Sinnington15771837869
Skeckling cum Burstwick18371930806
Skeffling15861929666
Skelbrooke15881930891
Skelton156819308031
Skelton by York15381930837
Skelton in Cleveland156818825661
Skelton on Ure187618762
Skerne15611837743
Skidby16581930678
Skipsea17201929946
Skipton on Swale1900193068
Skipton, Christ Church184319021492
Skipton, Holy Trinity1592191213348
Skipwith171019011113
Skirlaugh172319301162
Skirpenbeck16611837352
Sledmere16961930831
Slingsby16901929631
Snainton17141930798
Snaith, St Laurence1537193027717
Sneaton158119301486
South Cave155819284186
South Crosland1839185544
South Kilvington157618371134
South Stainley16581930442
Sowerby157019302854
Sowerby Bridge, Christ Church17171753176
Sowerby, St Peter171219351048
Speeton16391920174
Spennithorne157319292051
Spofforth18761912498
Sproatley166819301043
Sprotbrough155919303266
Stainforth185619301956
Stainton155619304386
Stainton cum Hellaby155619021489
Stainton-in-Cleveland162717541247
Stalling Busk17431930374
Stanwick St John165119303704
Startforth166518761820
Staveley15831836656
Staveley, St Joseph18881930181
Stillingfleet181319301226
Stillington166619301335
Stocksbridge19171928538
Stockton170717512056
Stockton on the Forest16531886663
Stokesley1654187211709
Stonegrave158518361382
Strensall15691901694
Sunk Island18331930466
Sutton In Craven18701930926
Sutton on Derwent18371929616
Sutton on Forest155719304854
Sutton on Hull155819178438
Sutton on the Forest17741926511
Swine170619292533
Swinefleet184519301342
Swinton184919305570
Sykehouse18601930400
Tadcaster171619306517
Tankersley159819305711
Terrington159919302434
Thirkleby15841929991
Thirsk155619077117
Thixendale18721929190
Thorganby16611887658
Thorganby with West Cottingwith18371930506
Thormanby166018971312
Thornaby163219057086
Thornaby, St Paul184618993996
Thorne1565193011981
Thornthwaite18661930290
Thornton Dale156119302774
Thornton in Craven156619084524
Thornton In Lonsdale175419302406
Thornton Le Street16651837446
Thornton next Pocklington18371930744
Thornton on Spalding Moor17361753228
Thornton Steward15641930907
Thornton Watlass15741837950
Thorp Arch159519292248
Thorpe Bassett18381929208
Thorpe Hesley185719301778
Thorpe Salvin159819301288
Throapham15711927945
Thruscross18731929132
Thrybergh159919281550
Thurgoland184419301300
Thurnscoe161919303735
Thwing16921930748
Tickhill153919108904
Tinsley171319302628
Todwick157719301476
Topcliffe157019308447
Treeton167719302405
Tunstall15641930856
Ulrome18371927202
Upleatham16941926825
Upper Helmsley16371930398
Upper Poppleton18461930214
Wadsley1857193010926
Wadworth157519302450
Wadworth, St John17501930800
Wales157919201758
Walkington158019301584
Walton16221926781
Wansford1908191736
Warmsworth159519301910
Warter165319301660
Warthill16921930409
Wath157119303542
Wath Upon Dearne1598193027293
Watton156018481157
Wawne165319301552
Weaverthorpe168219291911
Welbury169818851155
Well155819302738
Welton171319301548
Welwick165519271063
Wensley153818764903
Wentworth165419144698
West Heslerton158418591101
West Rounton17251929756
West Tanfield16531929810
West Witton15721846964
Westerdale15911928976
Westow154919302241
Wetwang165419301395
Wharram Le Street15381930905
Wharram Percy155419281207
Wheldrake160319302261
Whenby15561929311
Whiston157919303486
Whitby, St Hilda18971905200
Whitby, St Mary the Virgin1608190828148
Whitgift156219309601
Whitwell On the Hill18611928134
Whixley156919142342
Whorlton172118371082
Wicker1867193012789
Wickersley15701843640
Wigginton16991901560
Wighill17171926658
Wilberfoss161819302167
Willerby16601930972
Wilmington cum Stoneferry19041917608
Wilton171919302344
Winestead17201929400
Winksley1753175412
Wintringham155819292059
Wistow159119303944
Withernwick165819171012
Wold Newton17251929510
Wombwell186419309452
Woodlands191419301084
Woodmansey18991930100
Woodsetts18411930446
Worsall17241838248
Worsbrough156519298423
Worsbrough Bridge, St James19091930182
Worsbrough Common, St Luke19171930320
Worsbrough Dale186119304374
Wortley167819301156
Wressle17251922682
Wycliffe16861812318
Wykeham16531670142
Yafforth16711929363
Yapham cum Meltonby17341930822
Yarm164319085526
Yedingham18381929170
York, All Saints, North Street157819303649
York, All Saints, Pavement155519304517
York, Holy Trinity Micklegate175418862599
York, Holy Trinity, Goodramgate158219054427
York, Holy Trinity, Heworth18701921994
York, Holy Trinity, King's Court161618852414
York, Holy Trinity, Micklegate158719202729
York, St Chad19281930252
York, St Clement, Clementhorpe186819022976
York, St Crux154118806253
York, St Cuthbert160019195394
York, St Denys & St George175419073522
York, St Edward, Dringhouses18841930438
York, St Helen, Stonegate157319052662
York, St John157018801924
York, St John, Ousebridge18851930216
York, St Lawrence160619017245
York, St Margaret155919033777
York, St Margaret Walmgate18581886754
York, St Martin Coney Street155718864760
York, St Martin cum Gregory153919292920
York, St Martin, Coney Street18851929402
York, St Mary Bishophill Junior160319197848
York, St Mary Bishophill Senior175618682028
York, St Mary Castlegate160418864978
York, St Maurice164819164571
York, St Michael159817632176
York, St Michael le Belfrey18861930736
York, St Michael Spurriergate175419251514
York, St Olave1538191111439
York, St Paul185619011962
York, St Philip & St James18861919822
York, St Phillip & St James18321885180
York, St Sampson164019213555
York, St Saviour18861930866
York, St Thomas185519054238
York, Wesleyan Methodist Chapel New Street18631883490
York, Wesleyan Methodist Chapel The Groves18861901202

Burials

PlaceFromTo Count
-15991928 262
Aberford15401946 7,198
Acaster Malbis16931979 1,876
Acaster Selby18501902 201
Acklam17361988 1,113
Acklam & Leavening17161988 2,041
Acklam in Cleveland17361957 2,664
Acklam in Cleveland Cemetery19371978 18,763
Ackworth16881900 4,140
Acomb16621886 3,271
Acomb, St Stephen18381968 6,130
Adlingfleet16941978 4,540
Adwick Le Street15471909 8,102
Adwick upon Dearne16901900 689
Ainderby Steeple16661951 3,263
Airmyn17261979 3,939
Aldborough15601901 7,034
Aldbrough15481904 5,670
Allerston16801980 1,518
Allerthorpe16161987 688
Allerton Mauleverer15641966 903
Allerton Mauleverer Catholic Burial Ground16821977 167
Alne15601901 8,196
Alverthorpe18251906 5,607
Ampleforth16441930 2,837
Anlaby19021942 468
Anston15741987 5,535
Appleton Roebuck18501958 701
Ardsley16151951 4,280
Arkendale18371989 414
Arkengarthdale17221879 3,546
Arksey15581929 10,099
Arksey With Bentley15581929 13,488
Armthorpe16531946 2,411
Arncliffe16691941 2,071
Askern18521974 1,575
Askham Bryan16951901 1,503
Askham Richard15791905 1,043
Askrigg17011876 5,227
Aston cum Aughton13911913 4,369
Attercliffe17001989 21,072
Atwick15381988 2,049
Auckley17361901 4,508
Aughton with East Cottingwith16171883 2,439
Austerfield15771951 3,843
Aysgarth17091920 6,794
Bagby15571989 1,746
Bainton15641933 2,036
Balby18481917 2,677
Baldersby18571975 816
Barlby17821902 659
Barmby Moor17201956 2,371
Barmby on the Marsh17901899 1,040
Barmston15711989 3,164
Barnburgh15581985 7,943
Barnby Dun15991940 12,743
Barton le Street17021950 1,289
Barton, St Cuthbert15821892 1,982
Barton, St Mary16211870 512
Bawtry16841901 7,018
Bedale15601968 14,651
Beeford15631930 4,035
Beighton18131989 5,282
Bempton15971918 1,964
Bentham16661958 4,077
Bessingby16991989 797
Beswick16641721 177
Beverley, St John15581886 24,399
Beverley, St John & St Martin18861915 2,575
Beverley, St Mary15611932 25,250
Beverley, St Nicholas18861922 800
Bilbrough16951989 1,267
Bilsdale15821869 3,028
Bilsdale Midcable18981989 278
Bilsdale, St Hilda18131870 732
Bilton16921984 1,115
Bilton in Ainsty15711868 3,589
Birdforth16161988 525
Birdsall15581980 1,706
Birkby17211989 510
Birkin17731989 1,647
Birkin with Haddesley16841773 908
Bishop Burton15621900 3,547
Bishop Monkton18521989 1,183
Bishop Thornton18161914 795
Bishop Wilton16191866 2,836
Bishopthorpe16931900 1,226
Blacktoft18131929 1,328
Bolsterstone17361856 1,639
Bolton cum Redmire16841877 2,114
Bolton Percy15711900 5,837
Bolton upon Dearne15981938 9,543
Bolton upon Swale17331989 3,224
Boosbeck Cemetery19311989 2,178
Boroughbridge18521973 1,379
Borrowby, Society of Friends burial ground18661874 2
Bossall16131911 3,493
Boston Spa18151989 2,329
Boynton15631989 1,075
Bradford16811983 65,456
Bradford, Norman Lane Wesleyan Burial Ground18251984 5,117
Bradley18821957 5
Bradley, St Thomas18632013 2,316
Brafferton17981928 2,558
Braithwell15591989 12,014
Bramham15861913 12,583
Brampton Bierlow18551911 7,999
Brandesburton13201989 8,391
Brandsby15751989 1,752
Bransdale Cum Farndale18731989 731
Brantingham18131895 803
Brantingham & Ellerker16531812 1,430
Brayton16141952 9,994
Bridlington16531965 11,592
Bridlington, St Mary15641812 16,690
Brighouse18311865 2,395
Brignall15891812 612
Brinsworth19011978 1,603
Brodsworth15381980 14,251
Brompton by Northallerton15951869 4,838
Brompton by Sawdon15841980 6,386
Broomfleet18621989 638
Brotherton17481893 4,528
Brotton16411967 13,062
Brotton Cemetery19361989 2,283
Broughton16711927 1,540
Bubwith16241989 6,543
Bugthorpe16621988 1,868
Bulmer15711860 2,086
Burghwallis15971980 3,331
Burnby15841986 850
Burneston15661895 5,718
Burnsall15601989 8,896
Burton Agnes17001893 2,114
Burton Fleming15401918 1,756
Burton in Lonsdale18211989 1,408
Burton Leonard16721905 1,546
Burton Pidsea17161923 2,161
Burythorpe17201901 600
Buttercrambe16351741 547
Butterwick18151989 179
Campsall15631974 40,920
Cantley15381951 12,492
Carleton in Craven15371864 3,431
Carlinhow & Skinningrove19441967 209
Carlton by Snaith16181941 4,147
Carlton In Cleveland18131979 772
Carlton Miniott18351967 800
Carnaby15951988 2,994
Catcliffe18961958 1,609
Catterick16531893 4,707
Catton15921978 4,442
Catwick15871989 1,361
Cawood15921958 9,351
Cayton16861965 2,869
Chapel Haddlesey18741989 758
Chapel le Dale17781977 744
Chapeltown18601971 3,115
Chapeltown, Burncross Cemetery18771962 7,128
Cherry Burton15611890 1,668
Church Fenton16271978 3,339
Clapham15961896 9,598
Cleasby17121812 236
Clifford18421989 2,198
Cloughton16851953 2,237
Coatham17341976 5,706
Cold Kirby17831979 341
Coley17341902 7,830
Conisbrough15551931 17,011
Conistone15701989 1,617
Copgrove15841989 741
Copmanthorpe17591947 1,465
Cottingham15631919 13,677
Coverham15791985 4,600
Cowesby16971915 387
Cowick18541970 1,504
Cowlam18611977 37
Coxwold15831859 4,776
Cragg Vale18151867 771
Crakehall18401918 588
Crambe17111939 2,154
Crathorne17231984 1,119
Crayke15581898 3,270
Croft16181988 2,965
Cropton17711922 952
Cross Stone18131851 3,861
Cundall15821989 2,229
Dacre18381943 1,493
Dalby16571812 319
Dalby with Skewsby18131988 644
Dallowgill18441989 408
Dalton18891985 302
Dalton Holme16531861 1,056
Danby15851989 8,228
Danby Wiske16221812 862
Darfield15981921 37,879
Darrington18131881 797
Deighton16801988 472
Denaby19001956 2,943
Denaby Main15761956 5,421
Denholme18451995 4,353
Dinnington18151966 2,461
Doncaster15571890 60,316
Doncaster, Christ Church18471958 9,688
Doncaster, Hyde Park Cemetery18561937 34,216
Doncaster, St George15571890 32,455
Doncaster, St Peter in Chains18351949 1,597
Dore18291908 1,891
Downholme17361987 1,375
Drax15971980 6,575
Dringhouses18241955 18
Drypool, St Andrew15741917 22,847
Dunnington16151989 4,782
Dunsley16961801 12
Easby16371869 4,094
Easington in Cleveland16081962 6,200
Easingwold15991977 9,782
East & West Lutton18761944 315
East Cowton17541877 735
East Harlsey18131919 737
East Rounton15951981 428
East Witton16701955 4,187
Eastoft18551903 550
Eastrington15631880 7,789
Ebberston16791980 2,515
Ecclesall17891950 25,230
Ecclesfield15581868 19,936
Ecclesfield Cemetery19131991 7,759
Eccleshill18231983 4,816
Eccleshill, St Luke18421994 4,126
Edlington18131954 1,008
Egton16221936 7,997
Elland15581843 32,943
Ellerburn16911966 3,282
Ellerton16801812 314
Elloughton and Brough16281949 2,586
Elsecar18431931 3,988
Elvington16001941 2,382
Embsay with Eastby18531942 1,585
Escrick16171989 3,980
Eskdaleside17671812 243
Eston15901881 9,794
Eston Cemetery17091989 75,362
Etton15571920 2,658
Everingham16011913 1,238
Faceby18351983 248
Fangfoss16701989 867
Farlington16141989 734
Farnham15701878 3,368
Featherstone17771974 4,383
Felixkirk15981812 2,473
Fenwick18711978 441
Ferry Fryston16741949 3,480
Fewston15941921 6,435
Filey15711917 9,414
Finghall15981989 2,695
Finningley15571987 5,336
Firbeck17211812 331
Fishlake15611989 25,801
Flamborough15641966 6,793
Flockton18131842 799
Folkton16651902 854
Forcett15961989 3,776
Foston15881966 2,885
Foston On The Wolds16531988 3,261
Foxholes16551985 1,115
Frickley18131901 60
Frickley with Clayton15771978 4,373
Fridaythorpe16861988 1,049
Fulford16531947 4,930
Full Sutton17131978 723
Fylingdales16531937 7,044
Ganton15531982 1,994
Gargrave15581976 13,494
Garton in Holderness15831989 1,318
Garton on the Wolds17761898 1,025
Gate Helmsley16891812 330
Giggleswick15591900 13,868
Gilling16701859 5,896
Gilling East15701966 5,033
Glaisdale17941965 2,248
Gleadless17271953 2,091
Goldsborough17071965 1,443
Goodmanham16781889 515
Goole18491923 9,052
Goxhill15611958 640
Greasbrough17471917 5,363
Great Ayton16661927 3,619
Great Driffield15561955 11,371
Great Edstone15581999 1,386
Great Givendale16581811 214
Great Langton16951812 332
Great Smeaton15731918 2,313
Grewelthorpe18501968 800
Grindale16061983 366
Grinton16401871 8,426
Grosmont18511904 800
Guisborough16611935 13,504
Guisborough Cemetery18731989 12,009
Hackness17771930 1,103
Halifax17671988 65,140
Halsham15661989 1,917
Hampsthwaite16031928 10,168
Handsworth19231949 155
Handsworth Woodhouse, Society of Friends burial ground18651868 14
Handsworth, St Mary15581970 11,541
Hardraw17501903 1,212
Harlsey17291876 853
Harome16001989 1,059
Harpham18131989 718
Harrogate18831885 2
Harswell16591905 259
Harthill15861957 5,741
Hartwith17511873 1,144
Harwood Dale17791987 599
Hatfield15661943 22,538
Haukswell15931989 1,975
Hawes16951864 3,161
Hawnby16531959 3,516
Haxby18941969 592
Hayton16101951 3,084
Healaugh17061989 1,131
Healey18491933 801
Heaton18662008 8,691
Hebden Bridge18342007 2,448
Hedon15491958 6,996
Heeley18491934 6,311
Helmsley15751971 16,027
Helperthorpe17341794 4
Hemingbrough16051973 15,181
Hemingbrough Cemetery18891903 365
Hensall18541920 733
Heptonstall18131845 4,732
Heslington16531905 2,297
Hessle15611849 4,748
Hessle, All Saints18491939 3,190
Hickleton16261990 827
High Green, St Mary18871949 314
High Melton15391980 3,371
High Worsall17201989 739
Hilston16561985 260
Hilton16981989 481
Hinderwell16001962 7,086
Hipswell17031924 808
Hollym cum Withernsea15641942 5,664
Holme on Spalding Moor15591971 8,956
Holme On The Wolds15391861 910
Holmpton17391989 677
Holtby16791989 795
Hook16781989 10,148
Hooton Pagnell15691959 4,430
Hooton Roberts17641977 695
Horbury17671876 5,415
Hornby15821886 2,393
Hornsea16541938 5,295
Horton in Ribblesdale15571973 4,574
Hotham17091947 1,342
Hovingham16421903 5,455
Howden15411953 35,347
Hoyland17431927 5,814
Hubberholme16631990 1,763
Hudswell16001989 2,661
Huggate15391913 2,695
Hull, Holy Trinity15521917 117,560
Hull, St James18311872 805
Hull, St Mark18441856 322
Hull, St Mary15641855 14,809
Hull, St Mary Lowgate17151793 6,875
Hull, St Stephen, Holy Trinity18461855 58
Humbleton15771917 3,962
Hunmanby18131964 3,220
Hunsingore16271893 3,050
Huntington15901958 5,615
Husthwaite16771891 2,123
Hutton Bonville17271803 365
Hutton Buscel15721985 6,474
Hutton Cranswick16531917 5,314
Hutton Rudby15841954 5,521
Huttons Ambo17141928 1,913
Illingworth17671906 3,160
Illingworth, St Mary16501942 13,821
Ingleby Arncliffe17871812 99
Ingleby Greenhow15391928 3,347
Ingleton16071936 5,825
Kellington17721871 2,220
Kettlewell16981990 2,739
Kexby18531989 239
Keyingham16041932 4,282
Kilburn16001884 2,918
Kildale17231989 862
Kildwick15721933 25,256
Kilham16561947 4,790
Killinghall18801989 1,141
Kilnhurst18591969 8,332
Kilnsea17111987 540
Kilnwick15581812 1,686
Kilnwick juxta Watton18131989 744
kilnwick Percy16901978 272
Kimberworth18431979 21,894
Kirby Grindalythe18131917 1,130
Kirby Knowle16531811 244
Kirby Malzeard16531854 6,088
Kirby Misperton17881871 1,047
Kirby On The Moor15761932 5,162
Kirby Sigston16031986 1,287
Kirby Underdale15571989 1,681
Kirby Wiske16151871 2,946
Kirk Bramwith17001979 2,869
Kirk Deighton16001908 2,472
Kirk Ella15581981 5,760
Kirk Hammerton17141933 1,439
Kirk Sandall16791937 3,953
Kirk Smeaton17721938 886
Kirkburn16861913 1,559
Kirkby Fleetham15911864 1,426
Kirkby in Cleveland14521940 2,900
Kirkby Malhamdale17731936 2,271
Kirkby Ravensworth15991965 6,420
Kirkby Wharfe15861876 4,396
Kirkbymoorside16221967 11,005
Kirkdale15791924 3,964
Kirkheaton17712000 228
Kirkheaton, Grange Moor19132015 434
Kirkheaton, Lane Side Cemetery18902015 7,510
Kirkheaton, St John16741976 25,501
Kirkleatham15671975 6,210
Kirklevington17341812 553
Kirklington15691884 5,144
Knaresborough15601808 16,062
Knaresborough, St Mary17421958 17,092
Knottingley18041932 5,239
Langtoft with Cottam16001987 2,830
Langton16541980 2,010
Lastingham15591781 3,184
Laughton en le Morthen15611938 4,437
Laxton17791989 1,503
Leake 1876 5,191
Leathley16731812 928
Leconfield16781967 2,015
Ledsham15391936 10,982
Leeds18951921 10,270
Lepton, St John18682014 3,047
Letwell18241989 252
Leven16531936 3,581
Levisham17001954 417
Lightcliffe17041975 6,733
Linthorpe18951899 6,994
Linthorpe Cemetery18541990 124,529
Linton In Craven17301878 5,296
Lissett16531812 359
Lissett & Dunnington18131988 248
Little Driffield17051910 1,209
Liverton16651929 1,341
Lockington15471989 3,406
Lockton17131950 1,641
Loftus16971909 5,392
Loftus Cemetery18251991 12,034
Londesborough15801989 2,477
Long Marston16601901 2,058
Long Preston15841894 7,306
Long Riston16531889 1,956
Loversall16011980 1,590
Lowthorpe15461989 1,294
Luddenden, St Mary16531933 10,548
Lund15821929 3,859
Lunds17541935 255
Luttons Ambo18761887 56
Lythe16341947 8,665
Maltby16021987 3,095
Manfield16001831 1,011
Mappleton16831956 1,663
Marfleet17131935 1,247
Market Weighton16531886 6,842
Marr16011979 1,930
Marrick16871812 1,406
Marske15691989 11,035
Marton cum Grafton16481949 1,842
Marton cum Moxby15431812 500
Marton in Cleveland15721907 2,547
Marton In Craven15481984 2,415
Masbrough18711885 1,208
Masham18011957 5,259
Melbecks18441987 266
Melsonby15791989 2,904
Mexborough15591980 11,739
Micklefield18771918 798
Mickley18441988 405
Middleham16041863 3,334
Middlesbrough18401865 3,896
Middlesbrough & Acklam18131875 809
Middlesbrough, St Hilda18401865 2,346
Middlesbrough, St Joseph's Catholic Cemetery18691991 29,485
Middlesbrough, Thorntree Cemetery18481991 23,414
Middlesmoor17001926 3,690
Middleton in Pickering16601941 7,750
Middleton on Leven16151684 238
Middleton on the Wolds16781989 2,725
Middleton Tyas15401948 3,968
Millington16091988 1,479
Mirfield18322007 5
Mirfield, St John'S Upper Hopton18472014 1,824
Mirfield, St Mary's18132015 26,379
Monk Fryston15381924 7,752
Moor Monkton16871988 2,482
Moss15381980 2,191
Muker16381880 5,399
Muston15411947 2,047
Myton16581989 1,377
Myton upon Swale16581811 511
Naburn16531971 1,694
Nafferton16531950 5,319
Nether Hoyland19081972 2,655
Nether Poppleton16401955 4,554
New Malton, St Leonard16001907 11,226
New Malton, St Michael15701850 3,818
Newbald18631955 998
Newland18341968 1,568
Newport19001938 801
Newton18131984 438
Newton Kyme16341989 1,018
Newton on Ouse16501858 2,480
Newton under Roseberry17251812 495
Newton Upon Rawcliffe18711989 481
Nidd18131989 377
Normanby17001812 226
Normanton16791865 3,111
North & South Cowton15721812 1,348
North Cave16781915 6,276
North Cowton18131878 456
North Dalton16531915 1,702
North Ferriby15611967 4,227
North Frodingham16181937 2,796
North Grimston16861977 940
North Newbald16001863 2,750
North Ormesby18991972 6,132
North Ormesby Cemetery18721978 15,053
North Stainley18421984 457
Northallerton15931971 15,755
Northowram Independent Chapel (Heywood URC)179719929909
Norton15621861 3,105
Norton juxta Malton, St Nicholas18611929 3,116
Nunburnholme15861986 1,170
Nunkeeling15591989 1,829
Nunnington15391877 1,381
Old Byland16541974 651
Old Edlington17311920 1,606
Old Malton16091941 12,886
Old Malton, St Mary18131856 1,595
Ormesby16351964 7,445
Osbaldwick15821989 3,314
Osmotherley16961878 2,527
Ossett17411914 5,695
Ottringham15661989 5,709
Oughtibridge18431961 1,618
Outwood18601967 4,275
Over Silton16781812 495
Overton15931962 2,285
Owston16831934 6,803
Owthorne with Rimswell15741945 3,455
Patrick Brompton15601939 4,951
Patrington15701983 8,507
Paull16571937 3,528
Pickhill15761880 3,479
Pitsmoor18501931 1,317
Pocklington15591921 12,873
Pollington18551951 1,157
Pontefract16471872 20,586
Preston15591947 8,374
Raskelf17471909 2,029
Rastrick18121869 3,995
Ravenfield15641949 1,138
Ravenfield, St Mary15791812 569
Rawcliffe17531982 14,357
Rawmarsh, St Mary the Virgin15601926 18,426
Redcar18321896 1,086
Redcar Cemetery18321991 13,214
Reighton15591989 1,777
Riccall16691989 7,931
Richmond15561968 19,233
Rillington16381972 4,194
Ripley14291885 3,709
Ripon, Cathedral15731881 44,484
Ripon, Holy Trinity18271960 2,091
Ripponden16841982 10,990
Rise15601989 1,592
Roecliffe18451989 463
Rokeby16611822 306
Roos15711989 5,883
Rosedale16181992 4,123
Rossington15921958 7,507
Rotherham, Minster15561881 42,581
Rotherham, St Bede18641915 1,197
Routh15591989 1,069
Rowley16531926 1,650
Roxby15721841 1,668
Royston18131921 7,132
Rudston15661989 3,396
Rufforth16551901 1,061
Ruston Parva15731982 710
Rylstone15561901 4,996
Ryther15581988 1,898
Saltburn19261981 1,601
Saltburn Cemetery18991989 3,793
Salton15741936 1,646
Sancton16101915 1,741
Sand Hutton17061812 680
Sandal17761911 6,344
Sandhutton18131988 801
Saxton18831989 770
Saxton in Elmet15381886 3,124
Scalby15561954 7,156
Scarborough, St James with Holy Trinity19041917 226
Scarborough, St Mary16891937 40,403
Scawton17721813 95
Scorborough16531989 358
Scrayingham16481946 2,773
Sculcoates18771882 3,024
Sculcoates, All Saints15691917 18,970
Sculcoates, All Saints & St Mary's18131888 21,195
Sculcoates, St Paul18521852 1
Seamer15591942 6,621
Seaton Ross15811895 3,694
Selby16891962 15,945
Selby Abbey17691901 8,616
Selby Cemetery18582004 10,124
Sessay16121935 2,218
Settrington15591979 4,465
Sewerby with Marton18591984 577
Sharow18261889 736
Sheffield18061995 22,252
Sheffield, Abbey Lane Cemetery19161989 22,929
Sheffield, Attercliffe Chapel17671812 2,357
Sheffield, Beighton Cemetery18681989 3,515
Sheffield, Burngreave Cemetery17111989 137,870
Sheffield, Cathedral Church of St Peter & St Paul15601855 173,437
Sheffield, Christ Church, Fulwood18391964 7,263
Sheffield, Christ Church, Stannington18301959 3,441
Sheffield, City Road Cemetery18811991 131,576
Sheffield, Darnall Cemetery18591990 8,992
Sheffield, Holy Trinity, Darnall18461866 317
Sheffield, Howard Street Chapel18531872 17
Sheffield, Lee Croft Chapel18281836 2
Sheffield, Park18401924 14,911
Sheffield, St George, Brook Hill18301899 15,163
Sheffield, St James17901855 3,086
Sheffield, St James, Norton16531948 6,625
Sheffield, St Mary, Ecclesfield16201933 23,780
Sheffield, St Nicholas, Bradfield15591985 19,448
Sheffield, St Paul17671812 9,534
Sheffield, St Paul, Pinstone Street17681861 20,549
Sheffield, St Philip18291974 35,094
Sheffield, St Silas, Gilcar19601965 119
Sheffield, St Thomas, Brightside17851977 9,929
Sheffield, St Thomas, Crookes18411973 6,230
Sheffield, St Vincent18621949 9,820
Sheffield, Tinsley Park Cemetery18961989 32,593
Sheffield, Walkley18801948 13,064
Sheffield, Woodhouse18521881 69
Sheffield, Woodhouse Cemetery18751991 9,615
Sherburn in Elmet16411933 13,050
Sherburn in Elmet Cemetery18571893 1,014
Sherburn in Hartford Lythe16451901 2,374
Sheriff Hutton16281891 4,517
Shipley18262005 12,637
Shiptonthorpe16781916 1,797
Sigglesthorne15621957 4,371
Sinnington15771894 2,992
Skeckling cum Burstwick18691931 798
Skeffling15861989 1,364
Skelbrooke15871976 2,274
Skelton15681969 9,328
Skelton by York15381931 1,954
Skelton in Cleveland15681903 7,415
Skelton in Cleveland Cemetery18071989 17,750
Skelton on Ure18111876 491
Skerne15611988 1,453
Skidby16511973 1,477
Skipsea17201868 1,914
Skipton on Swale18431977 421
Skipton, Christ Church18421917 2,074
Skipton, Holy Trinity15991920 17,663
Skipwith16541880 2,620
Skirlaugh17191937 2,114
Skirpenbeck16611988 961
Sledmere16961941 1,246
Slingsby16891885 1,632
Snainton16991978 1,689
Snaith, St Lawrence15371920 38,182
Sneaton15811989 2,837
South Cave15581934 8,192
South Ossett18791960 1,591
South Stainley16561988 1,609
Southowram18181854 800
Sowerby15691970 22,625
Sowerby Bridge, Christ Church18211980 1,970
Speeton16341785 231
Spennithorne15731941 3,369
Spofforth18431897 1,790
Sproatley16681901 1,621
Sprotborough15591910 3,357
Sprotbrough15591989 5,862
Stainland17851840 1,386
Stainton15571989 5,921
Stainton cum Hellaby15571950 2,549
Stainton-in-Cleveland16261778 2,137
Stalling Busk17421968 842
Stanley18241874 4,773
Stanwick St John16531876 3,444
Startforth16651876 2,683
Staveley15821977 1,916
Staveley, St Joseph18841931 362
Stillingfleet18131989 1,836
Stillington16661954 3,261
Stockton on the Forest16621887 1,642
Stokesley17921849 3,966
Stonegrave15841985 2,516
Strensall15741961 3,044
Sunk Island18331983 470
Sutton In Craven18701930 792
Sutton on Hull15751962 15,507
Sutton on the Forest15571962 11,971
Sutton Upon Derwent15941990 2,124
Swine17061937 3,004
Swinefleet18131948 6,309
Swinton18171982 27,366
Tadcaster15701932 10,626
Tankersley15981943 7,073
Terrington15991989 4,415
Thirkleby15841989 1,695
Thirsk15561948 12,629
Thorganby with West Cottingwith16531957 2,553
Thormanby16581989 1,409
Thornaby18451905 3,656
Thornaby on Tees Cemetery18391989 20,115
Thorne15651961 23,529
Thornes18311956 6,015
Thornthwaite18661973 800
Thornton Dale15381861 3,693
Thornton in Craven15661903 5,591
Thornton In Lonsdale17941989 3,488
Thornton Le Street16131989 731
Thornton on Spalding Moor17361778 512
Thornton Steward15631987 1,355
Thornton Watlass15741919 2,256
Thorp Arch15951924 5,216
Thorpe Bassett18141979 686
Thorpe Hesley18471941 3,540
Thorpe Salvin15991988 2,382
Throapham15691940 1,897
Thruscross18741988 281
Thrybergh15991913 1,643
Thrybergh, St Gerard19141943 303
Thurgoland18431967 3,200
Thurnscoe16111962 3,978
Thwing16911947 1,303
Tickhill15381904 27,376
Tickton18461917 542
Tickton, St John18461989 946
Tinsley17121966 5,985
Todwick15771981 2,092
Topcliffe15701985 13,954
Treeton16771988 3,856
Tunstall16021989 1,418
Ulrome18781989 227
Upleatham16931798 539
Upper Helmsley16341989 612
Wadsley18351966 19,208
Wadworth15751951 6,816
Wadworth, St John17501951 2,191
Wakefield17661870 29,873
Wales15791918 2,592
Walkington15811989 3,388
Walton16321903 960
Warmfield17581859 1,701
Warmsworth15961959 5,101
Warter16531937 2,449
Warthill16891907 496
Wath15701964 6,380
Wath Upon Dearne15981966 37,987
Watton15601989 1,996
Wawne16531961 2,269
Weaverthorpe16791854 2,505
Welbury16991982 809
Well15581910 5,073
Welton17131989 3,274
Welwick16541933 2,135
Wensley15381876 9,772
Wentworth16541939 34,599
West Heslerton15601931 3,389
West Rounton17251978 868
West Tanfield16531985 1,634
West Witton15721898 2,136
Westerdale16661979 1,096
Westow15491989 3,564
Wetwang16531966 2,616
Wharram Le Street15381978 1,072
Wharram Percy15701904 1,222
Wheldrake16031875 3,321
Whenby15571812 392
Whiston15791918 4,090
Whitby18231946 13,448
Whitby, St Mary the Virgin16001907 28,884
Whitgift15621909 23,220
Whixley15681889 3,091
Whixley Benefice17432012 71
Whixley Benefice, Church Of The Ascension15682015 4,252
Whixley Benefice, Holy Trinity Little Ouseburn17982016 1,184
Whixley Benefice, St Mary Great Ouseburn17402016 1,995
Whixley Benefice, St Thomas Allerton Mauleverer16552002 703
Whixley Benefice, St Thomas Green Hammerton16492016 2,324
Whorlton17211929 2,851
Wicker18591859 11
Wickersley15671843 1,138
Wigginton16951933 1,963
Wighill17171989 935
Wilberfoss16181978 3,290
Willerby16531949 1,711
Wilsden18271985 3,307
Wilton17191877 4,267
Winestead17201989 549
Winksley17471954 1,506
Wintringham15581953 3,823
Wistow15901989 7,434
Withernwick16371989 3,388
Wold Newton17081989 774
Womersley17761873 1,154
Woodsetts18431978 799
Woolley17371885 1,458
Worsbrough15691933 16,420
Worsbrough Dale18591948 8,805
Wortley16781876 3,628
Wressle17271989 1,320
Wycliffe16811810 201
Wykeham16531985 691
Yafforth16331989 1,218
Yapham cum Meltonby16541988 1,243
Yarm16481907 10,279
Yedingham17171903 280
York, All Saints, North Street15781848 3,911
York, All Saints, Pavement15541843 8,688
York, Holy Trinity, Goodramgate15821854 5,727
York, Holy Trinity, Heworth19491967 977
York, Holy Trinity, King's Court16161847 3,442
York, Holy Trinity, Micklegate15861850 5,957
York, St Barnabas19361975 800
York, St Clement, Clementhorpe19231955 2,060
York, St Crux15391851 10,265
York, St Cuthbert15811852 4,754
York, St Denys & St George18131854 1,843
York, St Edward, Dringhouses18241953 15
York, St Helen18131852 236
York, St Helen, Stonegate15661812 2,899
York, St Hilda19321979 1,993
York, St John15701847 2,182
York, St John Micklegate16781812 2,703
York, St Lawrence16061891 3,679
York, St Luke19491975 459
York, St Margaret15601812 5,077
York, St Margaret Walmgate18131854 1,724
York, St Martin Coney Street15571851 6,091
York, St Martin cum Gregory15391854 3,747
York, St Mary17831812 734
York, St Mary Bishophill Junior16021853 4,982
York, St Mary Bishophill Senior15901854 3,084
York, St Mary Castlegate16011929 7,927
York, St Maurice16491854 4,701
York, St Michael15981812 4,173
York, St Michael Spurriergate18141838 293
York, St Olave15381855 10,708
York, St Sampson16401846 6,049
York, St Saviour19321939 68
York, St Thomas19311975 2,293