Baptisms

PlaceFromToCount
Alverstoke1559191732300
Alverstoke, Haslar Hospital18291862112
Bedhampton168719172634
Blendworth158619161775
Buckland187819171449
Catherington160119175998
Chalton with Idsworth153818525901
Clanfield156319171780
Crofton183819171888
Denmead18811917905
Eastney18671917677
Elson184519172711
Emsworth184119173232
Fareham1558191726125
Farlington153819172624
Forton1840191713294
Fratton18891917393
Gosport, Christchurch188119174092
Gosport, Holy Trinity1696191731858
Gosport, St Matthew184619174097
Havant165619179884
Hook with Warsash187119171098
Landport, St Agatha189219172784
Locks Heath18931917404
Milton182519177059
North Hayling157119172417
Portchester160719176264
Portsdown18711917203
Portsea178519174159
Portsea, All Saints1828191722522
Portsea, Holy Trinity184119065861
Portsea, St Barnabus Mission189619172878
Portsea, St George187619173760
Portsea, St John1789191723844
Portsea, St Mark18741887798
Portsea, St Mark, St Saviour's Mission Church and the Ascension188719178892
Portsea, St Mary16531917169896
Portsea, St Michael187219175619
Portsea, St Peter's Chapel17881794202
Portsea, St Stephen190219173389
Portsmouth178919173775
Portsmouth, Royal Garrison18831917190
Portsmouth, St John's Cathedral1794191713687
Portsmouth, St Thomas1654191755285
Purbrook18581917532
Rowland's Castle (Redhill)184119171073
Rowner157019171472
Sarisbury183619172672
South Hayling167219173392
Southsea18701917794
Southsea, St Bartholomew186419176349
Southsea, St Jude185119175736
Southsea, St Luke186419174502
Southsea, St Matthew189919172320
Southsea, St Paul18281839834
Southsea, St Peter188319174036
Southsea, St Simon186819172838
Warblington163119176051
Waterlooville183219171266
Widley173819151309
Wymering174519174627
Wymering & Widley165317901701

Marriages

PlaceFromToCount
Alverstoke1559191757066
Bedhampton168919171124
Blendworth15871916975
Buckland18791917910
Catherington160219172615
Chalton with Idsworth153819173352
Clanfield15801917722
Crofton18711917700
Denmead18811917386
Elson184619171706
Emsworth184119171404
Fareham1559191710954
Farlington165519171376
Forton184119172984
Gosport, Christchurch19131917288
Gosport, Holy Trinity1696191718279
Gosport, St Matthew184619171664
Havant165319173762
Hook with Warsash18721917478
Landport, St Agatha18981917294
Locks Heath18961917248
Milton1845191717174
North Hayling157119171096
Portchester161919173712
Portsdown1875191784
Portsea18441917216
Portsea, All Saints183919175428
Portsea, Holy Trinity184519051750
Portsea, St George187619171884
Portsea, St John186519171800
Portsea, St Mark187519177364
Portsea, St Mary16541917145611
Portsea, St Michael18821917524
Portsea, St Stephen19061917868
Portsmouth, St John's Cathedral182819103135
Portsmouth, St Thomas1653191749144
Purbrook18581917256
Rowland's Castle (Redhill)18411917402
Rowner159419161204
Sarisbury185219171026
South Hayling167619171764
Southsea1905191444
Southsea, St Bartholomew186519173832
Southsea, St Jude185119173908
Southsea, St Luke186419172980
Southsea, St Matthew19041917902
Southsea, St Peter188319171850
Southsea, St Simon186819172606
Warblington163419173095
Waterlooville18581917364
Widley173919171472
Wymering174519171000
Wymering & Widley165417611222

Burials

PlaceFromToCount
Alverstoke1559191726232
Alverstoke, Haslar Hospital182718521491
Bedhampton168819171877
Blendworth158619171101
Buckland18781917124
Catherington160219173849
Chalton with Idsworth153818895192
Clanfield154719171032
Crofton18381917987
Elson184619151187
Emsworth184119131116
Fareham1558191717070
Farlington153019172895
Forton18411879676
Gosport, Holy Trinity1696190222285
Havant165319177441
Hook with Warsash18721917664
Milton18451915801
North Hayling157119171644
Portchester161919175069
Portsdown18741917456
Portsea1837188598
Portsea, St Mark, St Saviour's Mission Church and the Ascension19101917598
Portsea, St Mary16531913142428
Portsmouth, Royal Garrison Church17411902694
Portsmouth, St John's Cathedral186518851272
Portsmouth, St Thomas1654190647168
Purbrook18581917268
Rowland's Castle (Redhill)18421917539
Rowner159419171083
Sarisbury183619171599
South Hayling167219172621
Southsea1902191741
Warblington164719165032
Waterlooville18311908780
Widley17381812308
Wymering171619172651
Wymering & Widley165419162577